WTTA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jeff Jones Male 3:48:38 26.243 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Holdsworth Male 3:54:20 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matt Moorhouse Male Preston CC 3:54:31 25.585 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Johnson Male 3:59:14 25.08 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 4:01:21 24.86 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 4:05:01 24.488 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Gamlin Male 4:07:47 24.215 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stephen Bale Male Reading CC 4:11:16 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
9 Phil Brown Male 4:12:53 23.726 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:18:09 23.242 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Healey Male 4:19:03 23.162 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michael Bowering Male 4:20:56 22.994 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robert Gilmour Male 4:21:01 22.987 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Hutchinson Male Corinium Cycle Club 4:21:28 22.947 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Ayres Male 4:22:06 22.892 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Jay Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 4:22:10 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gordon Scott Male 4:23:47 22.746 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert Richardson Male 4:25:49 22.572 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ray Retter Male 4:26:12 22.539 Mph 0 Claim
20 Matthew Rowley Male Oxonian CC 4:28:13 22.37 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 4:28:42 22.33 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Kiely Male North Road CC 4:32:18 22.035 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Cookson Male Preston CC 4:34:32 21.855 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Rouse Male 4:39:25 21.473 Mph 0 Claim
25 Luke Davies Male 4:43:56 21.132 Mph 0 Claim
26 James Fuller Male 4:45:09 21.042 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Dennett Male 4:49:36 20.718 Mph 0 Claim
28 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 4:53:01 20.477 Mph 0 Claim
29 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 4:55:17 20.319 Mph 0
30 Neil Davies Male 4:55:22 20.314 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jill Bartlett Male 4:56:38 20.227 Mph 0 Claim
32 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 5:00:32 19.964 Mph 0 Claim
33 Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club 5:01:31 19.899 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mary-jane Hutchinson Male Bristol South Cycling Club 5:02:52 19.811 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:13:09 19.16 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:22:57 18.579 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rebecca Biegel Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 5:30:13 18.17 Mph 0 Claim
38 Bob Loader Male 5:33:25 17.995 Mph 0 Claim
39 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 5:47:36 17.261 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nick Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Matthews Male 0 Claim
DNS Nikolaus Gardiner Male Cadence RT 0 Claim
DNS Lynne Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Unsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Karen Gallentry Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Lucinda Seymour Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hughes Male 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS David England Male Crabwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 0 Claim
DNS Giles Oakley Male 0 Claim
DNS James Wall Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 0
DNS Christopher Greig Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Carole Gandy Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Foskett Male Swindon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Kempe Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Asher Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Fred Newton Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Barry Quick Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS William Douglas Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 0 Claim
DNS Louise Smith Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Atchison Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 0 Claim