Team Swift 10 (Slower than 22:00)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:38 27.734 Mph
2 Richard Hamilton Male 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
3 Ian Whittell Male 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
4 Jack Hugill Male 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
5 Robert Barnard Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
6 Mark Brown Male Senior 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
6 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
8 Paul Appleton Male 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
8 Graham Briggs Male Cottingham Coureurs 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
10 Richmond Denton Male 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
11 Colin Whitford Male 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
11 Andrew Kerry Male Holme Valley Whs 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
13 Simon Taylor Male 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
13 Paul Bachini Male Icknield RC 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
15 Mark Booth Male 00:23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
16 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 00:23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
17 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
17 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
19 Mark Carter Male 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
20 Phil Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:47 25.227 Mph
21 Paul Young Male Sheffrec CC 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
22 Kevin Graves Male Kings Lynn CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
23 Tony Peach Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
24 Peter Hudson Male Wrekinsport CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
25 Ian Hutchinson Male Drighlington BC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
26 Matt Purnell Male 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
27 Gary Lang Male 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
28 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
29 Stephen Rhodes Male Vet 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
30 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
31 Warren Jackson Male 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Noble Male 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
32 Phil Collett Male Lyme Racing Club 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
34 Anthony Keyworth Male 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
34 Miles Wilkinson Male 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
36 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
37 Mark Lester Male 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
38 David Betts Male 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
38 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
40 Paul Durrant Male 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
41 Graham Sheard Male 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
42 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:39 24.34 Mph
43 Vince Jenkins Male 00:24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
44 David Green Male Bronte Whs 00:24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
45 Dan Moore Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
46 Andrew Ridsdale Male Epsom CC 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
47 Mark Shore Male 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
48 Philip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
49 Steve Wilkinson Male 00:25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
50 John Savage Male 00:25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
51 Mike Davis Male 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
51 Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:25:07 23.888 Mph
53 Philip Batch Male Scunthorpe RC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
54 Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
54 Nigel Warnes Male 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
56 Chris Auker Male Brough Whs 00:25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
57 Peter Stirk Male 00:25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
58 Bryan Fenwick Male 00:25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
59 Barry Dawson Male 00:25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
60 Mike McLeavy Male 00:25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
61 Ian Lazenby Male Seacroft Whs 00:25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
62 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
63 Gary Ward Male 00:25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
64 Keith Richardson Male 00:25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
65 Andrew Vaughan Male 00:25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
65 David Balshaw Male 00:25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
67 Duncan Wood Male 00:26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
68 Colin Chandler Male Vet 00:26:04 23.017 Mph
69 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 00:26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
70 John Slater Male 00:26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
71 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 00:26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
72 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 00:26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
73 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 00:26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
74 Stephen Bolton Male 00:26:53 22.318 Mph Claim
75 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 00:26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
76 Chris Ward Male 00:27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
77 Phil Gambles Male 00:27:17 21.991 Mph Claim
78 Neil Howarth Male 00:27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
79 Richard Watson Male 00:27:50 21.556 Mph Claim
80 Gary Brearley (62) Male 00:27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
81 Ed Bark Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
82 John Scully Male 00:28:52 20.785 Mph Claim
83 Bill Censi Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:29:21 20.442 Mph Claim
84 Gerald Bone Male 00:29:27 20.373 Mph Claim
85 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 00:29:52 20.089 Mph Claim
86 Cyril Wynne Male 00:30:29 19.682 Mph Claim
DNS Phil Harrison Male Claim
DNS Mark Dyer Male Claim
DNS Phil Smithurst Male Claim
DNS Martin Anderson Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Claim
DNS Simon Terry Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Gordon Holt Male Claim
DNS Iain McColl Male Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Claim
DNS Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC Claim
DNS John Hanson Male Claim
DNS Phillip Eden Male Claim
DNS Richard Guymer Male Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Claim
DNS Nick Warrington Male Claim
DNS Paul Griffiths Male Alford Whs Claim
DNS Jack De Bokx Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Robert Badger Male Claim
DNS Roy Myers Male Claim
DNS John Mills Male Claim
DNS Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Robin McLagan Male Claim
DNS John Martin Male Claim
DNS David Atkin Male Barton Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Dion Magyar Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS John Woods Male Claim
DNS Bill Fairhurst Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Harry Davies Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Bill Straker Male Peak Road Club Claim
DNS Steve Jackson Male Claim
DNS Edwin Blissitt Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Dave McLeavy Male Claim
DNS Ian Wightman Male Claim