Mid Shropshire Wheelers (Pref to SCCA Club Members)(SCCA 9 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-15
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/23r
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Davies Male Senior Paramount CRT 20:44 28.938 Mph 0
2 Kirk Vickers Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
3 Howard Lewis Male Wrexham RC 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jamie Holmes Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 22:47 26.334 Mph 0
7 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0
8 Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
9 Richard Nickless Male Revolutions Racing 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
10 Fraser MacKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrew Rose Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Fenn Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Bell Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
15 Alun Williams Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
16 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0
17 Richard Smith Male Wrekinsport CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
18 Joe Roberts Male St Helens CRC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:09 23.856 Mph 0
20 Nick Pavard Male Nova Raiders CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Drew Male North Shropshire Wheelers 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
22 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
23 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
24 Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
25 Hollie Owens Male Junior Lichfield City CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0
26 Les Boughey Male North Shropshire Wheelers 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
26 Damian' Roman Platek Male Senior Paramount CRT 26:26 22.698 Mph 0
28 David Smith Male 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Constantinou Male Paramount CRT 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ceris Eslava Male Paramount CRT 26:52 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Davis Male 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 28:35 20.991 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mel Griffiths Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 28:58 20.713 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Parkes Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30:08 19.911 Mph 0 Claim
35 Christine Smith Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30:32 19.65 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dave Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30:37 19.597 Mph 0 Claim
37 Victor Trigger Male 30:56 19.396 Mph 0 Claim
38 Norman Fenn Male 31:17 19.179 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ronald Perks Male Wrekinsport CC 31:31 19.037 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Simon Harrison Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Rosemary Homer Male Revolutions Racing 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Lamsdell Male Revolutions Racing 0 Claim
DNS Robert Elliott Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Fullerton Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Pryce Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS David Owen Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 0 Claim
DNS Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS Medwyn Jones Male Hafren CC 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Hassall Male Liverpool Century RC 0 Claim
DNS Craig Ball Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Amanda Witty Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Elcocks Male Revolutions Racing 0 Claim
DNS Juliet Suddaby Male Paramount CRT 0 Claim
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC 0 Claim
DNS James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim