North Shropshire Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Bason Male 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 55:35 26.987 Mph 0
4 Nigel Haigh Male 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
5 Rob Weare Male 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Williams Male Wrexham RC 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
7 Stefan Harrison Male 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Constance Male 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Tennant Male 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matt Stell Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
11 John Williamson Male 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Staden Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
13 Carl Heitman Male 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Jones Male Wrexham RC 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
15 Craig Lawlor Male Wrexham RC 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Campbell Male Wrexham RC 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Eccles Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
18 Arthur Winstanley Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
19 Bryan Cliff Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Crofts Male 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Griffin Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
22 Tony Harvey Male Paramount CRT 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Coupland Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jordan Bason Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
27 Clancy Wilson Male Ludlow CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian Hawkins Male Wrexham RC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dave Newton Male Chester RC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Farr Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
31 Leah Leonard Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Clarke Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
33 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Flynn Male 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
36 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gwynn Sayce Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steven Hazeldine Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Boam Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Cannell Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 0 Claim
41 Rob Kidd Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:12 23.365 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
44 James Dimmock Male Paramount CRT 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0 Claim
45 Medwyn Jones Male 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Middlehurst Male 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
47 Miles Jenkins Male Chester RC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 0 Claim
48 George Aldridge Male 1:06:01 22.722 Mph 0 Claim
49 Neil Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
51 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:30 22.557 Mph 0 Claim
53 Claire Cook Male Paramount CRT 1:06:32 22.545 Mph 0 Claim
54 Will Rollo Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nigel Farr Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tom Leonard Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 0 Claim
57 Dave Lewis Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ken Downing Male Wrekinsport CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ryan Morley Male Wrexham RC 1:07:34 22.201 Mph 0 Claim
60 Sarah Blackburn Male PBscience.com 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
62 Steve Cornish Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:04 21.718 Mph 0
63 Chris Marrs Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:11 21.682 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 0 Claim
65 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0
66 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 0 Claim
67 Gregg Hayward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:41 21.222 Mph 0 Claim
68 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:10:43 21.212 Mph 0 Claim
69 Scott Rollo Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:28 20.989 Mph 0 Claim
70 David Smith Male 1:12:11 20.781 Mph 0 Claim
71 Dave Fletcher Male Wrekinsport CC 1:12:27 20.704 Mph 0 Claim
72 Guy Frankfort Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:36 20.381 Mph 0 Claim
73 Steve Thompson Male 1:13:36 20.381 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:13:51 20.312 Mph 0 Claim
75 Ben Griffiths Male Anfield BC 1:13:54 20.298 Mph 0 Claim
76 Susan Seller Male Wrexham RC 1:13:58 20.28 Mph 0 Claim
77 Barry Ralphs Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:15:44 19.807 Mph 0 Claim
78 Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:48 19.531 Mph 0 Claim
79 Paul Charlesworth Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:29 19.359 Mph 0 Claim
80 Malcolm Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:17:59 19.235 Mph 0 Claim
81 Peter Norman Male Wrexham RC 1:19:04 18.972 Mph 0 Claim
82 Stephen Ireland Male Chester RC 1:19:46 18.805 Mph 0 Claim
83 Donald Jenkins Male Chester RC 1:20:23 18.661 Mph 0 Claim
84 Andy Durber Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:26:09 17.412 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Middleton Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Griffith Male Oswestry Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS David Garland Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Steventon Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Darren White Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Billington Male Anfield BC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC 0 Claim
DNS David Barber Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Craig O'flaherty Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Moss Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Julie Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Richards Male Oswestry Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Bent Male Ludlow CC 0 Claim
DNS John Hoare Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Leaper Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim