Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Harradine Male 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
2 Justyn Cannon Male 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
3 Bevan Humphreys Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
4 Clinton Evans Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
5 Peter Lloyd Male Pembrokeshire Velo 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
6 John Pritchard Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Cannon Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
8 Hugh Davies Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
9 Christopher Matthews Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Davies Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Evans Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Lee Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stuart Evans Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jon Lear Male Pembrokeshire Velo 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gareth Chislett Male Senior 22:49 26.296 Mph 0
16 Nigel Williams Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
17 Guy Evans Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
18 Justyn Davies Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan Taylor Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gareth Battle Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Lewis Male Bush Healthcare CRT 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
22 Emyr Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
23 Lee De Grey Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gareth Clements Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
25 Les Thomas Male Vet 24:07 24.878 Mph 0
26 Bryn Ruston Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
28 Gareth Lynch Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Stroud Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
30 Rebecca Aicheler Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
31 Bob Jones Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
32 Barry Williams Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Murrieri Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
34 Sarah Lloyd-stephens Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jeff Griffiths Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
36 Terry Haradine Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
37 Sally Harmer Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Hyman Male Bynea Cycling Club 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
39 Nicholas Forbes Male Bynea Cycling Club 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Llewellyn Male 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ruby Ellis Male 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Williams Male Bynea Cycling Club 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
43 Garry Jones Male 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ken Squibb Male 27:39 21.699 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ron Boast Male 27:45 21.621 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Triggs Male 28:16 21.226 Mph 0 Claim
47 Shirley Howell Male Vet 28:17 21.213 Mph 0
48 Diane Hynam Male Bynea Cycling Club 28:24 21.126 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jeff Chambers Male Bynea Cycling Club 28:59 20.701 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gwyn Jones Male 32:00 18.75 Mph 0 Claim
51 Owen Pocock Male 32:29 18.471 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Allan Wardhaugh Male 0 Claim
DNS David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Redman Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Sparkes Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Giles Male 0 Claim
DNS Cai Thompson Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Neville Bush Male Bush Healthcare CRT 0 Claim
DNS Richard Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Ceri Pritchard Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Brown Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Williams Male 0 Claim