RTTC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (Manchester DC)(Entries close 19/05/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-15
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:41:22 29.596 Mph Claim
2 Matt Clinton Male Senior 1:44:32 28.699 Mph
3 Brett Harwood Male 1:44:47 28.63 Mph Claim
4 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 1:45:25 28.458 Mph Claim
5 Matthew Smith Male Senior 1:45:48 28.355 Mph
6 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 1:45:55 28.324 Mph Claim
7 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 1:45:59 28.306 Mph Claim
8 Jason Bouttell Male Senior 1:46:09 28.262 Mph
9 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:47:57 27.791 Mph
10 Daniel Bloy Male 1:49:08 27.489 Mph Claim
11 Robert West Male AeroCoach 1:50:17 27.203 Mph Claim
12 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 1:51:44 26.85 Mph Claim
13 David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:51:47 26.838 Mph Claim
14 Cameron Campbell Male Army Cycling 1:51:48 26.834 Mph Claim
15 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 1:51:56 26.802 Mph Claim
16 Mark Nulty Male Senior 1:52:01 26.782 Mph
17 Rich Hunt Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:52:22 26.698 Mph
18 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 1:52:27 26.679 Mph
19 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior 1:52:59 26.553 Mph
20 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:53:19 26.474 Mph Claim
21 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:54:17 26.251 Mph
22 Andrew Newby Male 1:54:42 26.155 Mph Claim
23 David Pollard Male In-Gear 1:54:55 26.106 Mph Claim
24 Christophe Demoulin Male Rapha Cycling Club 1:55:15 26.03 Mph Claim
25 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 1:55:21 26.008 Mph Claim
26 Patrick Pennefather Male Rock to Roll CC 1:55:31 25.97 Mph Claim
27 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club 1:55:36 25.952 Mph
28 Gregory Woodford Male Reading CC 1:55:51 25.896 Mph Claim
29 Scott Davidson Male Senior 1:56:08 25.832 Mph
30 Matthew Charlton Male Senior 1:56:20 25.788 Mph
31 Gavin Shirley Male 1:56:32 25.744 Mph Claim
32 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:56:39 25.718 Mph
33 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:56:40 25.714 Mph
34 Nev Martin Male Vet 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
35 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:57:32 25.525 Mph
36 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 1:57:33 25.521 Mph Claim
37 David Jackson Male Senior 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
38 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 1:57:37 25.507 Mph
39 Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:58:03 25.413 Mph Claim
40 Tom Thornely Male 1:58:15 25.37 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Jones Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:59:05 25.192 Mph Claim
42 Richard Hamilton Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:59:24 25.126 Mph Claim
43 Stephen Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:59:36 25.084 Mph Claim
44 Iain Young Male Weaver Valley CC 1:59:52 25.028 Mph Claim
45 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 1:59:59 25.003 Mph
46 Dominic Crisp Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:00:12 24.958 Mph Claim
47 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 2:00:18 24.938 Mph
48 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:38 24.869 Mph
49 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:01:25 24.708 Mph
50 Greg Dancer Male Stone Wheelers CC 2:01:51 24.62 Mph Claim
51 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:02:39 24.46 Mph Claim
52 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:02:42 24.45 Mph
53 David Wright Male 2:02:53 24.413 Mph Claim
54 Neil Barford Male 2:03:57 24.203 Mph Claim
55 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 2:04:24 24.116 Mph
56 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 2:04:57 24.01 Mph
57 Stephen I'Anson Male 2:05:14 23.955 Mph Claim
58 Kelly Miller Male 2:05:35 23.889 Mph Claim
59 David Keasey Male Senior TFN Triathlon Club 2:05:51 23.838 Mph
60 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 2:06:15 23.762 Mph Claim
61 Alex Taylor Male Vet 2:06:19 23.75 Mph
62 David Weavers Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:06:24 23.734 Mph
63 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:06:37 23.694 Mph Claim
64 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 2:07:59 23.441 Mph
65 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 2:08:31 23.343 Mph Claim
66 Michael Booker Male Chester RC 2:08:38 23.322 Mph Claim
67 Tony Perrin Male 2:11:47 22.765 Mph Claim
68 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:18:09 21.716 Mph
69 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:19:12 21.552 Mph
70 John J Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:24:32 20.756 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Storey Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Nick English Male Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Edward Chatwin Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Claim
DNS James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC Claim
DNS Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Claim
DNS Nicholas Burton Male Claim
DNS Andy Lack Male Paceline RT Claim
DNS Tom Cox Male Claim
DNS Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Nigel Wood Male Claim
DNS James Perkins Male Claim
DNS Richard Bickley Male Border City Whs CC Claim
DNS Ian Manders Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS Dean Robson Male Claim
DNS Kieron Davies Male Claim
DNS Ashley Cox Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Claim