Stretford Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alf Hilton Male Congleton CC 00:54:21 27.599 Mph Claim
2 Steven Fidler Male 00:55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
3 Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs 00:55:18 27.125 Mph Claim
4 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 00:55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
5 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 00:55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
6 Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville 00:56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
7 Scott Burns Male 00:56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
8 Gordon Leicester Male 00:56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
9 Tom Broadbent Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:56:47 26.417 Mph
10 Jerry Cross Male 00:56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
11 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
12 Simon Morton Male 00:56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
13 Fraser Snape Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
14 Ian Whittell Male 00:57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
15 Chris Siepen Male 00:57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
16 Mostyn Bullock Male 00:57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
17 Steven Hankey Male Senior 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
18 Steve Hulme Male Congleton CC 00:58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
19 Chris Edmondson Male Senior 00:58:13 25.766 Mph
20 Chris Lea Male Vet 00:58:26 25.671 Mph
21 Nick Bowden Male 00:58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
22 Adrian Humpage Male 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
23 Jonathan Lloyd Male Westmead Team 88 00:59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
24 Rod Brooks Male 00:59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
25 Philip Robinson Male Janus Road Club 00:59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
26 John Gibson Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:59:08 25.367 Mph Claim
27 Rory Davies Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
28 Roy Myers Male Seamons CC 00:59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
29 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 00:59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
30 Darren Topping Male 00:59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
31 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 00:59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Harrison Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
33 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph Claim
34 Mark Hancock Male Senior Abbotsford Park RC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
35 Simon Rigby Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph Claim
36 Steve Jackson Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
37 Anthony Blair Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
38 Dave Dewhurst Male Lancashire RC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
39 David Gregson Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
40 David Fox Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph Claim
41 Carl King Male Vet 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
42 Warren Giddins Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
43 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
44 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Nova CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
45 Jonathan Beever Male Westmead Team 88 1:03:16 23.709 Mph Claim
46 Richard Weltman Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
47 Ian Middleton Male 1:03:35 23.591 Mph Claim
48 Philip Bracegirdle Male 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
49 Robert Fitzhugh Male Janus Road Club 1:04:13 23.359 Mph Claim
50 Nicholas Howl Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
51 William Fairclough Male St Helens CRC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
52 Barrie Whittaker Male 1:06:19 22.619 Mph Claim
53 Patrick Healy Male Team Spirit CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
54 George Brown Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph Claim
55 Philip E-Maffei Male 1:07:03 22.372 Mph Claim
56 Mike Wilson Male 1:07:54 22.092 Mph Claim
57 Graham Hall Male Lancashire RC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph Claim
58 Peter Brocklehurst Male Janus Road Club 1:08:35 21.871 Mph Claim
59 Chris Hall Male 1:08:35 21.871 Mph Claim
60 Peter Milligan Male 1:08:37 21.861 Mph Claim
61 Lynne Skellern Male 1:09:50 21.48 Mph Claim
62 William Sutcliffe Male Middleton CC 1:09:59 21.434 Mph Claim
63 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 1:10:15 21.353 Mph Claim
64 Daniel Slack Male Lancashire RC 1:11:32 20.969 Mph Claim
65 Tracy Rowlinson Male 1:12:25 20.714 Mph Claim
66 Mario Maffei Male 1:13:09 20.506 Mph Claim
67 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 1:15:15 19.934 Mph Claim
68 Derek Black Male 1:17:57 19.243 Mph Claim
69 Ben Hasting Male Chester RC 1:43:20 14.516 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Cain Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Janus Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Brian Little Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Richard Munro Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Ian Slater Male Claim
DNS Darren Roberts Male Claim
DNS David Barber Male Claim
DNS Paul Lawson Male Claim
DNS Mike Davies Male Claim
DNS Neil Rothwell Male Abbotsford Park RC Claim
DNS Paul Savage Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Gordon Perry Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Nige Wood Male Claim
DNS Carole Sherrin Male Claim
DNS John Whittaker Male Janus Road Club Claim
DNS Philip Campbell Male Lancashire RC Claim