Hitchin Nomads CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Weare Male 52:30 28.572 Mph 0 Claim
2 Sam Barker Male 52:42 28.463 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ian S Cammish Male 53:10 28.213 Mph 0 Claim
5 Peter Dixon Male Willesden CC 54:40 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ian S Wroblewski Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tony Parks Male 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul A Gamlin Male 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nicholas Pitt Male Team Sanjan Design 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
10 Roy Brook Male Epsom CC 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Johnson Male VC 10 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 56:43 26.448 Mph 0
13 Robert Barker Male Kettering CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tony May Male North Road CC 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ian N Bashford Male 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Read Male Stevenage CC 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jamie Scanlan Male 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
19 Avril Swan Male 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
20 Robert Saunders Male 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
21 Karl Read Male 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Newman Male 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Davies Male VC 10 59:31 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Moule Male 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
25 Philip A Young Male 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
26 Preston Ecklov Male Warwickshire Road Club 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
27 Geoff Bunyan Male SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Burnett Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jonathan Gilliam-Yuill Male Stevenage CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Anderson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
31 Christopher Greig Male VC 10 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
32 Vince Dey Male 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew K Halliday Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
34 Marina Bloom Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
35 Matt Chudley Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gareth P Rose Male Icknield RC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
38 Neil Fraser Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Hall Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
40 Julian King Male 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
41 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Isley Male A5 Rangers CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0
44 Stewart Kirk Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
45 Barry Newman Male 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
46 Roland Collicott Male 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
47 David George Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Barker Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0
50 Owen N Goodspeed Male Century RC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
51 Robert Bone Male Verulam CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
52 Pete Walton Male 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
53 David J Hickman Male 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
54 Murray e Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter J Anstey Male 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
56 Phill Keefe Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
57 Nikki Hunt Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
59 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alan G Donald Male Stevenage CC 1:06:27 22.574 Mph 0 Claim
61 Merv Player Male 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Hopkins Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
63 Laura Bissel Male www.scientific-coaching.com 1:07:33 22.206 Mph 0 Claim
64 Christopher James Male Willesden CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:09:19 21.64 Mph 0 Claim
66 Anton Ezer Male 1:09:54 21.459 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mike Bloom Male 1:10:29 21.282 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ben Friend Male 1:11:05 21.102 Mph 0 Claim
69 John Thompson Male 1:12:33 20.676 Mph 0 Claim
70 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:15:03 19.987 Mph 0 Claim
71 Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 1:15:19 19.916 Mph 0 Claim
72 Christine Gillham-Yuill Male Stevenage CC 1:17:16 19.414 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Pete Hyland Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart J Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Anna Holder Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Dave J Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Paul D Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Young Male Alltrax 0 Claim
DNS Alex Peeke Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael R Richardson Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Saggers Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male 0 Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS David Stockley Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen K Butterworth Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Tivey Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Porter Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Hayes Male 0 Claim