VTTA (Notts & East Mids) (All Ages) 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Barry Charlton Male 1:00:56 29.54 Mph Claim
2 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:01:59 29.04 Mph
3 Scott Westwood Male 1:02:06 28.985 Mph Claim
4 Kevin Southam Male 1:03:03 28.549 Mph Claim
5 Geoff Platts Male 1:03:51 28.191 Mph Claim
6 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:04:25 27.943 Mph Claim
7 Ian Wroblewski Male 1:05:36 27.439 Mph Claim
8 Will Corden Male 1:05:48 27.355 Mph Claim
9 Chris Asher Male Matlock CC 1:06:06 27.231 Mph Claim
10 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:06:15 27.17 Mph
11 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 1:06:26 27.095 Mph Claim
12 Simon Bridge Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:06:46 26.959 Mph
13 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:06:53 26.912 Mph
14 Mark Wynn Male 1:07:01 26.859 Mph Claim
15 Julian Kirkpatrick Male 1:07:10 26.799 Mph Claim
16 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 1:08:17 26.361 Mph
17 David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:08:21 26.335 Mph Claim
18 Ian Pike Male 1:08:23 26.322 Mph Claim
19 Chris Hubbard Male Leicestershire RC 1:08:41 26.207 Mph Claim
20 Roger Wrenn Male 1:08:45 26.182 Mph Claim
21 Philip Hurst Male Vet 1:08:48 26.163 Mph
22 Peter Crofts Male 1:08:57 26.106 Mph Claim
23 Andy Reed Male 1:09:05 26.055 Mph Claim
24 Jack Hugill Male 1:09:25 25.93 Mph Claim
25 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:28 25.912 Mph Claim
26 David Stockley Male 1:09:57 25.733 Mph Claim
27 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 1:10:01 25.708 Mph Claim
28 Robert Matthews Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:10:13 25.635 Mph Claim
29 Andrew Clarke Male 1:10:15 25.623 Mph Claim
30 Peter Lavine Male 1:10:36 25.496 Mph Claim
31 Carl Austin Male Congleton CC 1:10:43 25.454 Mph Claim
32 John Gabriel Male 1:11:03 25.334 Mph Claim
33 Gordon Scott Male 1:11:08 25.304 Mph Claim
34 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:11:19 25.239 Mph Claim
35 Neil Fort Male 1:11:30 25.175 Mph Claim
36 Matt Simons Male 1:11:40 25.116 Mph Claim
37 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:12:04 24.977 Mph Claim
38 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 1:12:31 24.822 Mph Claim
39 Malcolm Gill Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:12:37 24.788 Mph Claim
40 Terry Beedham Male 1:13:07 24.618 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Iggulden Male 1:13:08 24.612 Mph Claim
42 Claire Ella Male 1:13:13 24.584 Mph Claim
43 Ron Hallam Male 1:13:18 24.556 Mph Claim
44 Peter Middlehurst Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:13:24 24.523 Mph Claim
45 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 1:13:35 24.462 Mph Claim
46 Phil Guy Male 1:13:42 24.423 Mph Claim
47 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 1:13:42 24.423 Mph Claim
48 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:13:58 24.335 Mph
49 Phil Collett Male 1:14:01 24.319 Mph Claim
50 Wayne Fuller Male 1:14:36 24.129 Mph Claim
51 John Leeming Male 1:15:07 23.963 Mph Claim
52 Simon Parker Male 1:15:21 23.888 Mph Claim
53 David Fear Male 1:15:45 23.762 Mph Claim
54 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:16:07 23.648 Mph Claim
55 Mark Shore Male 1:16:22 23.57 Mph Claim
56 Alan Sides Male 1:16:41 23.473 Mph Claim
57 Robert Morris Male 1:16:42 23.468 Mph Claim
58 Graham Hill Male 1:16:46 23.448 Mph Claim
59 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:16:50 23.427 Mph Claim
60 Alan Roberts Male 1:17:14 23.306 Mph Claim
61 Anne Staley Male 1:17:40 23.176 Mph Claim
62 Moira Goodway Male 1:18:00 23.077 Mph Claim
63 Neil Dixon Male 1:18:00 23.077 Mph Claim
64 Harry Davies Male 1:18:20 22.979 Mph Claim
65 Michael Skivington Male 1:18:23 22.964 Mph Claim
66 Bryan Fenwick Male 1:18:31 22.925 Mph Claim
67 Mick Ward Male 1:18:48 22.843 Mph Claim
68 Denise Hurst Male Congleton CC 1:19:13 22.722 Mph Claim
69 Dave Pike Male 1:19:18 22.699 Mph Claim
70 David York Male Ratae RC 1:19:34 22.622 Mph Claim
71 Dave Meaden Male Vet 1:19:50 22.547 Mph
72 John Baddeley Male 1:19:57 22.514 Mph Claim
73 Duncan Poole Male Congleton CC 1:20:08 22.462 Mph Claim
74 Geoff Hague Male 1:20:14 22.434 Mph Claim
75 Colin Hearn Male Ratae RC 1:20:50 22.268 Mph Claim
76 John Stewart Male 1:21:22 22.122 Mph Claim
77 Neil Howarth Male 1:21:38 22.05 Mph Claim
78 Brian Waslidge Male 1:23:18 21.609 Mph Claim
79 Brian Goulden Male Seamons CC 1:24:51 21.214 Mph Claim
80 Lisa Jarvis Male 1:26:20 20.849 Mph Claim
81 Alanshuttleworth Male 1:27:16 20.626 Mph Claim
82 Malcolm Tudor Male 1:27:57 20.466 Mph Claim
83 David Steele Male 1:28:01 20.451 Mph Claim
84 Bob West Male 1:30:35 19.871 Mph Claim
85 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 1:33:38 19.224 Mph Claim
86 Neil Boyle Male 1:34:14 19.101 Mph Claim
DNS Darrell Webster Male Claim
DNS Ben Waddington Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Gwynn Sayce Male Claim
DNS Martin Young Male Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male South Western Road Club Claim
DNS Russell Elliott Male Claim