Norlond TT Combine 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male 53:30 28.038 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 53:42 27.933 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nicholas Pitt Male Team Sanjan Design 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tony May Male North Road CC 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
6 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 58:15 25.751 Mph 0
7 Tom Gallacher Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
8 Gavin Bench Male Verulam CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
10 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 58:46 25.525 Mph 0
11 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steven Kay Male Verulam CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
13 George Farrell Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alex Peeke Male Senior 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0
15 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Gray Male Icknield RC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Kiely Male North Road CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Bachini Male Icknield RC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
22 Malcolm Steer Male Finsbury Park CC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
23 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
24 Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0
25 Giles Haley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
26 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
27 Colin Hodges Male 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Brown Male 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
29 Chris Hartley Male 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Anstey Male 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
31 Lawrence Evans Male 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
32 Robert Bone Male Verulam CC 1:06:01 22.722 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steve Roffe Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:06:33 22.54 Mph 0 Claim
34 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 0 Claim
35 Merv Player Male 1:07:55 22.086 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:08:11 22 Mph 0 Claim
37 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 0 Claim
38 Martin Dossett Male Senior 1:08:59 21.745 Mph 0
39 Ken Smith Male 1:09:53 21.465 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Porter Male 1:11:26 20.999 Mph 0 Claim
41 Christopher Walker Male 1:16:13 19.681 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:26:15 17.392 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Smith Male Whitewebbs CC 0 Claim
DNS David Creese Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Lewis Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Plumb Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Chandler Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Hodges Male 0 Claim
DNS Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 0 Claim
DNS Julian King Male 0 Claim
DNS David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS James Johnson Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Wells Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Symonds Male North Road CC 0 Claim