Ferryhill Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
2 Josh Teasdale Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Robinson Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mathilde Matthijsse Male 56:45 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steven Fullerton Male 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steven Hollowood Male 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Thirling Male 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
8 Russ Richardson Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
9 Randle Shenton Male 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nicolas Percy Male 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
11 Howard Heighton Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Bake Male 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Cullen Male Otley CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gary Mcbean Male 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Martin Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jeff Belt Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan Lang Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
20 Michael Warner Male Senior 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0
21 David Amess Male Pennine CC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
22 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steven Turner Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
24 Robert Lee Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Hutchinson Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Gowler Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Blacker Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Brierly Male 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Guy Male Hartlepool CC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Wilkinson Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Howe Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Watson Male 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike Cole Male 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tim Jenkins Male Sunderland Clarion 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
36 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
37 Neil Foster Male Hartlepool CC 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Gittens Male 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
39 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:08:55 21.766 Mph 0 Claim
40 Neil Johnson Male 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:09:41 21.526 Mph 0 Claim
42 Donald Chandler Male 1:09:59 21.434 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alan Sides Male 1:11:12 21.068 Mph 0 Claim
44 Miss Jo Short Male Team Swift 1:12:40 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
45 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:12:48 20.605 Mph 0 Claim
46 Phil Lewis Male 1:14:47 20.058 Mph 0 Claim
47 Terry Walsh Male 1:15:30 19.868 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mr Joe Short Male Houghton CC 1:15:50 19.78 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stephen Kerr Male Sunderland Clarion 1:16:03 19.724 Mph 0 Claim
50 Brian Goulden Male 1:16:35 19.587 Mph 0 Claim
51 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 1:17:57 19.243 Mph 0 Claim
52 Albert Harrison Male 1:17:58 19.239 Mph 0 Claim
53 Vicki Howe Male 1:21:06 18.496 Mph 0 Claim
54 Graham Lawrence Male 1:26:26 17.355 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Rennison Male 0 Claim
DNS Christine Higgs Male 0 Claim
DNS Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS George Hugill Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Leake Male 0 Claim
DNS Ritchie Case Male 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Tyson Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Kent Male 0 Claim