Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/3c
  • Closing Date: 26-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male 1:45:44 28.373 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:53:20 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
3 Daniel Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:54:21 26.235 Mph 0 Claim
4 Joseph Beech Male 1:55:01 26.083 Mph 0 Claim
5 Lyn Jones Male 1:56:49 25.681 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 1:59:19 25.143 Mph 0
7 Luke Cornish Male Senior 1:59:22 25.133 Mph 0
8 David Brice Male 1:59:34 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Francis Male Team NBCC 1:59:49 25.038 Mph 0 Claim
10 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 2:00:29 24.9 Mph 0
11 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 2:00:30 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
12 Kevin Williams Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:01:36 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:02:41 24.453 Mph 0
14 Mark Rosser Male 2:02:52 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gary Flower Male 2:02:54 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
15 Arwel Davies Male 2:02:54 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:03:15 24.341 Mph 0
18 Steven Bennet Male 2:03:20 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
19 Chrisopher Lee Male Merthyr CC 2:03:43 24.249 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dan Taylor Male 2:04:14 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 2:04:55 24.016 Mph 0 Claim
22 Robert Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:05:07 23.978 Mph 0
23 Matthew Holman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:05:09 23.971 Mph 0 Claim
24 Lee Watts Male 2:05:48 23.847 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andi Timothy Male 2:06:56 23.634 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:07:05 23.607 Mph 0 Claim
27 Anthony Redman Male 2:07:06 23.603 Mph 0 Claim
28 Roscoe Howell Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:07:24 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:07:28 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
30 Shane Davies Male Team NBCC 2:08:10 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steve Evans Male 2:08:47 23.295 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:09:31 23.163 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Long Male 2:09:39 23.139 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 2:09:42 23.13 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tony Krol Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:10:02 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
36 Scott Nash Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:10:50 22.93 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steven Madeley Male 2:12:16 22.681 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stuart Howe Male 2:13:30 22.472 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tom Arnold Male 2:13:48 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mike Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club 2:14:20 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
41 Simon Geary Male 2:14:24 22.321 Mph 0 Claim
42 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:14:32 22.299 Mph 0
43 John Shehan Male 2:14:59 22.225 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter Murrrieri Male 2:15:20 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Thomas Male 2:15:32 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
46 Rebecca Timothy Male 2:16:25 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nathan Miles Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:16:49 21.927 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andrew Jones Male 2:17:08 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
49 Gerwyn Davies Male 2:17:31 21.816 Mph 0 Claim
50 Phil Turner Male 2:18:25 21.674 Mph 0 Claim
51 Rob Allen Male Senior 2:18:27 21.668 Mph 0
52 Dean David Male 2:18:47 21.616 Mph 0 Claim
53 Rob Collins Male Team NBCC 2:19:42 21.475 Mph 0 Claim
54 Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 2:19:45 21.467 Mph 0 Claim
55 Bob Jones Male 2:19:48 21.459 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Thomas Male 2:20:03 21.421 Mph 0 Claim
57 Wayne Jones Male 2:21:26 21.211 Mph 0 Claim
58 Gareth Hill Male Vet 2:21:52 21.147 Mph 0
59 Lowenna Smith Male Cadence RT 2:23:09 20.957 Mph 0 Claim
60 Marc Durkin Male 2:26:25 20.489 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jonathan Hopkins Male 2:26:28 20.482 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andrew Williams Male Merthyr CC 2:28:38 20.184 Mph 0 Claim
63 Alicia-jayne Thorbjorn Male Cardiff Jif 2:29:11 20.109 Mph 0 Claim
64 Lee-michelle Jones Male 2:29:50 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
65 Phil Batch Male 2:30:49 19.892 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Griffiths Male 2:32:57 19.614 Mph 0 Claim
67 Peter Asplin Male 2:34:57 19.361 Mph 0 Claim
68 Paul Rees Male Vet 2:34:58 19.359 Mph 0
DNS Guy Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS John Hughes Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Gregory Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Phillips Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Burley Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerard Oram Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Chilcot Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Landeg Male 0 Claim
DNS John Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Ross Mcnally Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Cleave Male 0 Claim
DNS Heather Dennis Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Haycox Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Rooke Male 0 Claim
DNS Carl Scott Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male 0 Claim
DNS John Williams Male 0 Claim