West London CA (preference to association members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/2
  • Closing Date: 26-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Robert West Male Vet 19:47 75.822 Mph 0
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior 19:59 75.063 Mph 0
3 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 20:00 75.001 Mph 0
4 Robert Moore Male Senior 20:05 74.69 Mph 0
5 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 20:31 73.112 Mph 0 Claim
6 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 20:37 72.758 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 20:58 71.543 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 21:09 70.923 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mathew Rowley Male Oxonian CC 21:11 70.811 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 21:13 70.7 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rob Gray Male 21:14 70.644 Mph 0 Claim
12 David Webbom Male London Dynamo 21:31 69.714 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andy Martin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:31 69.714 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Warby Male 21:35 69.499 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tristan Daveene Male Newbury RC 21:36 69.445 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stephen Campell Male Twickenham CC 21:42 69.125 Mph 0 Claim
17 James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC 21:53 68.546 Mph 0
18 Lawrence Wintergold Male 21:54 68.494 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Halliday Male 21:57 68.338 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stuart Hawlins Male 21:59 68.234 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Holdsworth Male 22:04 67.977 Mph 0 Claim
22 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 22:05 67.925 Mph 0
23 Mark Shepherd Male 22:09 67.721 Mph 0 Claim
24 Damian Poulter Male 22:13 67.518 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 22:15 67.417 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tim Childs Male Vet 22:17 67.316 Mph 0
27 Tim Butt Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:20 67.165 Mph 0 Claim
28 Michael Buglass Male Dulwich Paragon CC 22:21 67.115 Mph 0 Claim
29 James Barlow Male Senior Albarosa CC 22:22 67.065 Mph 0
30 Martin Cairns Male 22:26 66.866 Mph 0 Claim
31 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:26 66.866 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:31 66.618 Mph 0
33 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:36 66.372 Mph 0
34 Matt Evans Male 22:39 66.226 Mph 0 Claim
35 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 22:47 65.838 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 22:48 65.79 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Brambleby Male 22:50 65.694 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Newman Male 22:54 65.503 Mph 0 Claim
39 Anthony Newland Male 22:56 65.408 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stephen Emmerson Male 23:09 64.796 Mph 0 Claim
41 Peter Gray Male Old Portlians CC 23:12 64.656 Mph 0 Claim
42 Adrian Lane Male Espoir 23:14 64.563 Mph 0
43 Richard Moule Male Vet 23:17 64.425 Mph 0
44 John French Male Oxford City RC 23:23 64.149 Mph 0 Claim
45 Suzy Patience (W) Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:25 64.058 Mph 0 Claim
46 Danuta Tinn (W) Male 23:50 62.938 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 23:50 62.938 Mph 0 Claim
48 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:58 62.588 Mph 0
49 Roger Taylor Male 24:01 62.457 Mph 0 Claim
50 Richard Peel Male Clapham Chasers 24:05 62.284 Mph 0 Claim
51 Dena Ford (W) Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:12 61.984 Mph 0
52 David Lane Male 24:21 61.602 Mph 0 Claim
53 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 24:32 61.142 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ian Tullett Male 24:39 60.853 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Woodham Male 24:50 60.403 Mph 0 Claim
56 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 24:54 60.242 Mph 0 Claim
57 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 25:16 59.367 Mph 0
58 Simon Caig-McFeeley Male ...a3crg 25:43 58.329 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Froud Male Vet 25:45 58.253 Mph 0
60 Trevor Watson Male Vet 26:13 57.216 Mph 0
61 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 26:33 56.498 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jill Bartlett (W) Male 26:51 55.867 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 27:34 54.414 Mph 0 Claim
64 Bob Loader Male 31:14 48.026 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Phillips Male Old Portlians CC 0
DNS David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male 0 Claim
DNS James Goodacre Male Regents Park Rouleurs 0 Claim
DNS David Webborn Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Gowan Male 0 Claim
DNS Iain Kent Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Moll Male ONE Triathlon RDS 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Williams Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris McNamara Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Clif Pendleton Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Jay Pennington-Benton Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim