North Road CC Hardriders

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Feb-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 19.2 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Feb-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Wouter Sybrandy Male 42:22 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 42:59 26.801 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ashley Cox Male 45:11 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
4 Simon Gaywood Male 45:25 25.365 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jason White Male 45:44 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
6 Roy Chamberlain Male 45:55 25.089 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Millard Male 46:08 24.971 Mph 0 Claim
8 James Perkins Male 46:45 24.641 Mph 0 Claim
9 Scott Walker Male Senior 46:46 24.633 Mph 0
10 Ian Knight Male Senior 46:49 24.606 Mph 0
11 Brett Harwood Male 47:32 24.235 Mph 0 Claim
12 Silas Goldsworthy Male 47:35 24.21 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 47:39 24.176 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 47:57 24.025 Mph 0
15 James Fox Male CC Luton 48:04 23.966 Mph 0 Claim
16 Basil Moss Male Cambridge CC 48:05 23.958 Mph 0 Claim
17 Adam Gascoigne Male 48:30 23.752 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jeremy Honor Male Team Milton Keynes 48:49 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nigel Stephens Male 48:52 23.574 Mph 0 Claim
20 Joshua Maynard Male 49:34 23.241 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 49:42 23.179 Mph 0 Claim
22 Chris Garner Male 49:52 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
23 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 50:28 22.827 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jack Steven Male East London Velo 50:54 22.632 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Dixon Male Willesden CC 51:03 22.566 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 51:16 22.47 Mph 0 Claim
27 Rob Chaplin Male East London Velo 51:48 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
28 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 51:59 22.161 Mph 0 Claim
29 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 52:14 22.055 Mph 0 Claim
30 Scarlet Parker Male 52:16 22.041 Mph 0 Claim
31 Claire Newland Male 52:25 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
32 George Farrell Male 52:26 21.971 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tom Gallacher Male 52:28 21.957 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tim Brown Male North Road CC 52:33 21.922 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tony May Male North Road CC 52:35 21.908 Mph 0 Claim
36 Marcus Machell Male North Road CC 52:51 21.797 Mph 0 Claim
37 Colin Bailey Male North Road CC 52:54 21.777 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 52:56 21.763 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Staff Male Anglia Velo 53:03 21.715 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 53:16 21.627 Mph 0 Claim
41 Gary Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 53:23 21.58 Mph 0
42 Charlotte Easton Male Look Mum No Hands! 53:25 21.566 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nathan Thompson Male Cambridge CC 53:47 21.419 Mph 0 Claim
44 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 53:50 21.399 Mph 0 Claim
45 Steffan Ford Male Team Trident 54:15 21.235 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mark Schmude Male North Road CC 54:22 21.189 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alex Anderson Male 54:30 21.137 Mph 0 Claim
48 Tim Kearley Male 54:38 21.086 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Golding Male Team Milton Keynes 54:46 21.034 Mph 0 Claim
50 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 54:58 20.958 Mph 0 Claim
51 Steve James Male North Road CC 55:14 20.857 Mph 0 Claim
52 Sam Skuce Male Verulam CC 56:11 20.504 Mph 0 Claim
53 Lawrence Evans Male 56:16 20.474 Mph 0 Claim
54 Harry Davies Male East London Velo 56:23 20.431 Mph 0 Claim
55 Dave Dickie Male 56:23 20.431 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Snowden Male Finsbury Park CC 56:40 20.329 Mph 0 Claim
57 Leigh Harvey Male North Road CC 56:54 20.246 Mph 0 Claim
58 Simon Best Male North Road CC 57:05 20.181 Mph 0 Claim
59 Charles Salt Male North Road CC 58:03 19.845 Mph 0 Claim
60 Adam Spector Male North Road CC 58:08 19.816 Mph 0 Claim
61 Anthoney Lazarus Male Leicester Forest CC 58:14 19.782 Mph 0 Claim
62 Caroline Harding Male 59:05 19.498 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter Eames Male Team Trident 1:00:45 18.963 Mph 0 Claim
64 James Mcrae Male 1:01:08 18.844 Mph 0 Claim
65 Darren Myers Male Crest CC 1:04:01 17.995 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Shannon Male Vet 1:04:26 17.879 Mph 0
67 Matthew Gray Male 1:05:27 17.601 Mph 0 Claim
68 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 1:05:53 17.485 Mph 0 Claim
69 James Ryman Male Verulam CC 1:07:08 17.16 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Buxton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Berry Male Hillingdon Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Virgin Active Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Chris Birch Male 0 Claim
DNS Sue Fenwick Male Crest CC 0 Claim
DNS Tevjan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Hoar Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim