VTTA (MN) 18K

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 11.2 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Dawson Male 00:22:43 29.541 Mph Claim
2 Ian Dalton Male 00:23:21 28.74 Mph Claim
3 Simon Beldon Male 00:23:26 28.638 Mph Claim
4 Daniel Barnett Male 00:23:41 28.336 Mph Claim
5 Steve Gibson Male 00:23:57 28.02 Mph Claim
6 Rob Townsend Male Sheffrec CC 00:24:05 27.865 Mph Claim
7 Alan Cooke Male 00:24:24 27.503 Mph Claim
8 Alan West Male 00:24:52 26.987 Mph Claim
9 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 00:24:55 26.933 Mph
10 Steven Hollowood Male 00:24:59 26.861 Mph Claim
11 Stewart Gormley Male 00:25:08 26.701 Mph Claim
12 David Furniss Male 00:25:10 26.666 Mph Claim
13 Mathew Bacon Male 00:25:13 26.613 Mph Claim
14 Richard Hembrough Male 00:25:14 26.595 Mph Claim
15 Simon Keeton Male 00:25:17 26.542 Mph Claim
16 Andrew Ziemacki Male 00:25:20 26.49 Mph Claim
17 Michael Brammall Male 00:25:25 26.403 Mph Claim
18 Alan Hazard Male 00:25:28 26.351 Mph Claim
19 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:25:30 26.317 Mph
20 Gary Bates Male 00:25:40 26.146 Mph Claim
21 Tony Boardman Male 00:25:45 26.061 Mph Claim
22 Alan Dawson Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:25:49 25.994 Mph
23 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 00:25:50 25.977 Mph Claim
24 Mark Booth Male 00:25:52 25.944 Mph Claim
25 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:25:52 25.944 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:25:59 25.827 Mph Claim
27 Robert Barnard Male 00:26:07 25.696 Mph Claim
28 Michael Lamb Male 00:26:08 25.679 Mph Claim
29 Michael Wilkinson Male 00:26:09 25.663 Mph Claim
30 Gary Ward Male 00:26:10 25.646 Mph Claim
31 John Ketley Male Team Swift 00:26:12 25.614 Mph Claim
32 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 00:26:13 25.598 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Moore Male 00:26:25 25.404 Mph Claim
34 James Singlehurst Male 00:26:35 25.244 Mph Claim
35 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:26:35 25.244 Mph Claim
36 Mark Lester Male 00:26:37 25.213 Mph Claim
37 Mark Dyer Male 00:26:39 25.181 Mph Claim
38 Gary Kondor Male 00:26:45 25.087 Mph Claim
39 Michael Allen Male Belper BC 00:26:45 25.087 Mph Claim
40 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet 00:26:51 24.994 Mph
41 Tony Stott Male 00:26:54 24.947 Mph Claim
42 John Hind Male 00:26:55 24.932 Mph Claim
43 Anthony Keyworth Male 00:27:07 24.748 Mph Claim
44 Richard Dixon Male Vet 00:27:12 24.672 Mph
45 Eric Nicholson Male 00:27:12 24.672 Mph Claim
46 Alex Perkin Male 00:27:32 24.373 Mph Claim
47 Cliff Beldon Male 00:27:35 24.329 Mph Claim
48 Leslie Dawson Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:27:39 24.271 Mph Claim
49 Graham Huck Male 00:27:41 24.241 Mph Claim
50 Len Grayson Male 00:27:45 24.183 Mph Claim
51 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:27:54 24.053 Mph Claim
52 Barrie Crowther Male 00:28:05 23.896 Mph Claim
53 David Wright Male 00:28:17 23.727 Mph Claim
54 Michael Weaver Male 00:28:19 23.699 Mph Claim
55 David Clarke Male 00:28:26 23.602 Mph Claim
56 George Lascelles Male 00:28:27 23.588 Mph Claim
57 Paul Brownless Male 00:28:43 23.369 Mph Claim
58 Roy Oakes Male 00:28:44 23.356 Mph Claim
59 Matt Rodgers Male 00:28:44 23.356 Mph Claim
60 David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 00:28:45 23.342 Mph Claim
61 Alan Jones Male 00:28:48 23.301 Mph Claim
62 David Singleton Male 00:28:48 23.301 Mph Claim
63 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 00:28:57 23.181 Mph Claim
64 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 00:29:02 23.114 Mph Claim
65 Alan Kaye Male Hull Thursday RC 00:29:06 23.061 Mph Claim
66 John Leeming Male South Pennine RC 00:29:11 22.995 Mph Claim
67 Jo Corbett W Male 00:29:11 22.995 Mph Claim
68 Barry Dawson Male 00:29:19 22.891 Mph Claim
69 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 00:29:29 22.761 Mph Claim
70 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 00:29:56 22.419 Mph Claim
71 John Slater Male 00:29:58 22.394 Mph Claim
72 Paul Heggie Male Vet 00:30:14 22.197 Mph
73 Geoff Hague Male 00:30:23 22.087 Mph Claim
74 Mike Garvey Male 00:31:19 21.429 Mph Claim
75 Alan Sides Male 00:31:31 21.293 Mph Claim
76 Susan Leeming W Male South Pennine RC 00:31:39 21.203 Mph Claim
77 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 00:32:10 20.863 Mph Claim
78 Colin Abdy Male 00:32:13 20.83 Mph Claim
79 Paul Ogle Male 00:33:00 20.336 Mph Claim
80 Bill Duffin Male 00:34:26 19.489 Mph Claim
81 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 00:35:47 18.754 Mph Claim
82 Colin Taylor Male 00:36:19 18.479 Mph Claim
83 Phil Burgin Male 00:45:33 14.733 Mph Claim