Chester Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 26-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:52:15 28.708 Mph
2 Andrew Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:52:35 28.526 Mph Claim
3 Jim Stringer Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
4 Graham Kemp Male 00:56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
5 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
6 Howard Lewis Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
7 Darren White Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 00:57:34 26.057 Mph
9 David Berry Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
9 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:57:39 26.019 Mph
11 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 00:57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
12 Phillip Warburton Male 00:57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
13 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
14 Martin Parish Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:58:01 25.855 Mph
15 Steve Matthews Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 00:58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
16 Dr Peter Groom Male Liverpool Century RC 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
17 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
18 John Williamson Male 00:59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
19 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:59:13 25.331 Mph
20 Jamie Holmes Male 00:59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
21 Simon Harrison*** Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
22 Matthew Foster Male Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
23 Robert Eccles Male 00:59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
24 Ewan Caird Male Paramount CRT 1:00:00 25 Mph Claim
25 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
26 Alastair Wrenn Male 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
27 David Woodley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
28 Ross Hosking Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
29 Michael Booker Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph Claim
30 Nick Allen Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
31 Jeff Henshaw Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
32 Mark Fenn Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph Claim
33 Jill Wilkinson Male 1:01:47 24.279 Mph Claim
34 Becky Lewis Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
35 Duff Fawcett Male Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
36 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
37 Stephen Spall Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
38 Andrew Aitken Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:02:21 24.058 Mph Claim
39 Stuart Whitby Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
40 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:30 24 Mph
41 James Bell Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
42 Dr Robert Riley Male 1:02:43 23.917 Mph Claim
43 Ian Hawkins Male 1:02:59 23.816 Mph Claim
44 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:06 23.772 Mph Claim
45 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
46 Neil Southern Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
47 Michael Henderson Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
48 Jeff Mace Male Vet 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
49 Ian Corrin Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:04:57 23.095 Mph Claim
50 Lee Holland Male 1:05:06 23.042 Mph Claim
51 Jonathan Goulding Male 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
52 Derek Parry Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph Claim
53 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
54 Rebecca Holland Male Senior 1:05:32 22.889 Mph
55 Max Williams Male Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
56 Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:08:47 21.808 Mph Claim
57 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:34 21.562 Mph Claim
58 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:09:47 21.495 Mph
59 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:10:45 21.202 Mph Claim
60 Les Boughey Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:06 21.097 Mph Claim
61 Hannah Fawcett Male Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:11:07 21.092 Mph Claim
62 David Wilson Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:45 20.906 Mph Claim
63 Simon Davis Male 1:12:11 20.781 Mph Claim
64 Emma Tilston Male 1:12:30 20.69 Mph Claim
65 Stephen Rooke* Male 1:12:59 20.553 Mph Claim
66 Andy Large Male Vet 1:13:05 20.525 Mph
67 Helene Belmans Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:12 20.492 Mph
68 Carol Coole Male 1:13:18 20.464 Mph Claim
69 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:14:02 20.261 Mph
70 Ben Preece Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:14:21 20.175 Mph Claim
71 Jonathan Thornhill Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:14:42 20.081 Mph Claim
72 Rod Bartley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:25 19.629 Mph Claim
73 William Thomas** Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:16:38 19.574 Mph Claim
74 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 1:16:56 19.498 Mph Claim
75 Caroline Lloyd Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:03 19.468 Mph Claim
76 Andrew MacNab Male 1:17:13 19.426 Mph Claim
77 Kayleigh Jewell Male 1:23:01 18.069 Mph Claim
DNS Garry Ellis Male Claim
DNS Jason Breakey Male Claim
DNS John Graham-Brown Male Mersey Tri Claim
DNS Paul Holt Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Amanda Witty Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS David Smith Male Claim
DNS Dr Michael Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Linda Flavell Male Vet
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Michael Cliffe Male Claim
DNS Tammy Lee Male Claim
DNS Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Paul Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim