Stourbridge Velo 22

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Wall Male Team Echelon 49:22 26.739 Mph Claim
2 Steve Berry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 49:50 26.489 Mph
3 Rob Weare Male 50:57 25.908 Mph Claim
4 Jonathan Shubert Male Ystwyth CC 50:59 25.891 Mph Claim
5 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Male Stourbridge Velo 51:44 25.516 Mph Claim
6 Neil Dallaway Male Senior 52:03 25.361 Mph
7 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 52:28 25.159 Mph
8 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 53:02 24.89 Mph Claim
9 Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo 53:15 24.789 Mph Claim
10 Marcus Mumford Male 53:29 24.681 Mph Claim
11 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 53:38 24.612 Mph Claim
12 Paul Horton Male Fred Williams Racing 54:11 24.362 Mph Claim
13 Adam Frederick Thomson Male 54:19 24.302 Mph Claim
14 Tony Kiss Male 54:21 24.287 Mph Claim
15 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 54:34 24.191 Mph Claim
16 Phil Hunt Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 54:54 24.044 Mph Claim
17 Adrian Manning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 55:44 23.685 Mph Claim
18 Michelle King Male 55:54 23.614 Mph Claim
19 Chris Halford Male 55:56 23.6 Mph Claim
20 Tony Taylor Male 56:14 23.474 Mph Claim
21 Andy Southall Male Black Country Triathletes 56:14 23.474 Mph Claim
22 David Mole Male Stourbridge Velo 56:36 23.322 Mph Claim
23 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 56:53 23.206 Mph Claim
24 Martin Millington Male Senior 57:42 22.877 Mph
25 Richard William Hill Male 57:46 22.851 Mph Claim
26 Neil Hayward Male 58:40 22.5 Mph Claim
27 David Briggs Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 58:43 22.481 Mph Claim
28 Donald Andrew Field Male 58:47 22.456 Mph Claim
29 Keith Green Male Stourbridge Velo 1:00:02 21.988 Mph Claim
30 Patrick Ian Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:00:19 21.885 Mph Claim
31 Matthew Harris Male 1:00:25 21.849 Mph Claim
32 Alex Hamer Male Juvenile 1:01:28 21.475 Mph
33 Graham Smith Male Stourbridge Velo 1:02:44 21.042 Mph Claim
34 Broadie Gardias Male Senior Ystwyth CC 1:03:00 20.953 Mph
35 Aaron McCulloch Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:03:37 20.75 Mph Claim
36 David Eggington Male Black Country Triathletes 1:04:50 20.36 Mph Claim
37 Helen Cutmore Male 1:11:17 18.518 Mph Claim
38 Robert Franks Male 1:15:28 17.491 Mph Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male Claim
DNS Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC Claim