Drighlington BC (Max 150 Machines 2 Events)(Pref to Yorkshire DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-15
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 26-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Graves Male York Triathlon RT 19:14 31.195 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Jones Male Vet 19:42 30.456 Mph 0
3 Benjamin Harvey Male Senior 19:48 30.302 Mph 0
4 Anthony Bromley Male 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
5 Scott Burns Male Senior 19:55 30.125 Mph 0
6 James Middleton Male Senior 19:57 30.074 Mph 0
7 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:58 30.049 Mph 0
8 Jay Hookins Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:06 29.85 Mph 0
9 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:09 29.776 Mph 0
10 Mark Wostenholme Male Team Swift 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Harrison Male Didcot Phoenix CC 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stuart Wells Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
13 Lee Suthard Male Weaver Valley CC 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 20:34 29.173 Mph 0
15 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
16 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
17 Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Flannery Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
19 Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0
21 Alasdair Mitchell Male Harrogate Nova CC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 20:57 28.639 Mph 0
24 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ben Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
26 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 21:06 28.435 Mph 0
27 Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
29 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
31 Wayne Aylesbury Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
32 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 21:21 28.102 Mph 0
33 Scott Leverington Male Chorley Cycling Club 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
34 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Team Swift 21:27 27.971 Mph 0
35 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
36 Max West Male Clifton CC York 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
38 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
39 Lee Watson Male City RC (Hull) 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tim Wheeler Male Selby CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
41 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0
42 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
43 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
44 Andrew Cutts Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
45 Daryl Maffey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0
49 Ben Hancock Male Senior Calder Clarion 21:58 27.313 Mph 0
50 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
51 Karl Caton Male Vet 22:03 27.21 Mph 0
52 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
54 John Hanson Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
55 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tomasz Parzyk Male Drighlington BC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
58 Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
60 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0
61 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
62 Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
63 Richard Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
64 Steven Lacey Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ian Ambler Male Vet 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
67 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
68 Simon Emsley Male Derwentside CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
69 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0
70 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 23:16 25.787 Mph 0
72 Alex Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
73 Mark Haynes Male Albarosa CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
74 Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 23:41 25.334 Mph 0
75 Corinne Mitchell Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0
76 David Green Male Bronte Whs 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
77 Allen Bell Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
78 Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
79 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
80 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
81 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
82 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
83 Anthony Washbrook Male City RC (Hull) 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
84 Stephen Scott Male Elmsall Road Club 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
85 Steve Hancock Male Calder Clarion 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
86 David Jenkinson Male Team Swift 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
87 Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
88 Holly Flannery Male Espoir Richmond CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 0
89 Andrew Lee Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
90 Richard Walker Male Hull Thursday RC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
91 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
92 Peter Stirk Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
93 Debbie Bradley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 24:57 24.047 Mph 0
94 Zoe Whiteside Male Lancashire RC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
95 Maria Mulleady Male Drighlington BC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
96 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
97 Colin Roberts Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
98 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
99 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
100 Brian Rose Male 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
101 Geoff Bryan Male 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
102 Michelle Morley Male Team Swift 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
103 Mike Garvey Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
104 Carl Saint Male Drighlington BC 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
105 Robert Tate Male 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
106 Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
107 Tim Lupton Male Drighlington BC 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
108 Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
109 Colin Beaumont Male 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
110 Geoffrey Hague Male 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
111 Brian Ward Male 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
112 Keith Richardson Male 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
113 Janet Tate Male 34:23 17.45 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Atkinson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Louise Scupham Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Reed Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 0
DNS Derek Roe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Veall Male York Cycleworks 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Team Zenith 0 Claim
DNS Chay Curtin Male Knottingley Velo 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lee Male Calder Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Phil Gadd Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 0
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Alan Tunnicliffe Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold & Glenn Taylor Male CC Desiragear 0 Claim
DNS Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Greg Melia Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Franklin Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Tunnicliffe Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Bates Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Amanda Witty Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Allen Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Chris Bairstow Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Nev Watson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Taylor Male Knottingley Velo 0 Claim
DNS Mike Riches Male 0 Claim
DNS Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Gary Smith Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male 0 Claim