Withington Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Wilkinson Male 00:51:29 29.136 Mph Claim
2 Stephen Leigh Male 00:53:56 27.812 Mph Claim
3 Simon Bridge Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:54:05 27.735 Mph
4 Nigel Haigh Male 00:54:28 27.54 Mph Claim
5 Alan Cooke Male 00:55:03 27.248 Mph Claim
6 Paul Shallicker Male 00:55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
7 Nige Wood Male 00:56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
8 Dr Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville 00:56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
9 Gregg Kinsell Male 00:56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
10 Darren Maironis Male Withington Wheelers 00:56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
11 Julian Markham Male Preston CC 00:56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
12 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
13 Mostyn Bullock Male 00:57:22 26.148 Mph Claim
14 Steven Hankey Male Senior 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
15 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 00:58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
16 Daniel Burrows Male 00:58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
17 Rory Davies Male 00:58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
18 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 00:58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
19 Roy Myers Male Seamons CC 00:58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
20 Jonathan Lloyd Male Westmead Team 88 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
21 Darren Reynolds Male Stockport Clarion CC 00:58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
22 Darren Topping Male 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
23 Mark Wynn Male 00:59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
24 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 00:59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
25 Chris Lea Male Vet 00:59:35 25.175 Mph
26 Steve Hargreaves Male 00:59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
27 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
28 Chris Wilcox Male 00:59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
29 Philip Robinson Male Janus Road Club 00:59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
30 David Wright Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
31 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
32 Duncan McLaren Male Stockport Clarion CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
33 Daniel Rimmer Male Senior Janus Road Club 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
34 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
35 Tom Leese Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
36 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
37 Nicholas Sharpe Male Vet 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
38 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
39 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
40 Greg Dancer Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
41 Rod Brooks Male 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
42 Peter Briscoe Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:02 24.577 Mph Claim
43 Anthony Blair Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph Claim
44 Darren Roberts Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
45 Ian Clark Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
46 Jason Craven Male Rossendale RC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
47 Rob Pollen Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph Claim
48 Alessandro Williams Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
49 Steven Goodbier Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
50 Christian Loney Male St Helens Tri 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
51 Ian Clarke Male 1:02:27 24.019 Mph Claim
52 Jack Hugill Male 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
53 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph
54 Andrew Christian Male Mersey Tri 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
55 John Leach Male 1:03:25 23.653 Mph Claim
56 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
57 Mike Wilson Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph Claim
58 Richard Weltman Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
59 Ms Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph Claim
60 Alan Ward Male 1:05:04 23.054 Mph Claim
61 Jahan Hunter Male 1:05:17 22.977 Mph Claim
62 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph Claim
63 Stewart Heap Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph Claim
64 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph Claim
65 Andrew Mitchell Male Janus Road Club 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
66 Mrs Louise Eden Male 1:06:24 22.591 Mph Claim
67 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph Claim
68 Joe Curran Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:06:47 22.461 Mph Claim
69 Heather Parkin Male 1:07:33 22.206 Mph Claim
70 Nev Ashman Male 1:07:56 22.081 Mph Claim
71 Mrs Christine Roberts Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph Claim
72 Harry Davies Male Seamons CC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph Claim
73 Ben Jenkins Male 1:08:33 21.882 Mph Claim
74 Paul Kay Male St Helens Tri 1:09:05 21.713 Mph Claim
75 D & A Phillipson Male Withington Wheelers 1:09:06 21.708 Mph Claim
76 Howard Mead Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:10:30 21.277 Mph Claim
77 Edward Baldwin Male Seamons CC 1:10:42 21.217 Mph Claim
78 Ms Sally Cowan Male Seamons CC 1:11:43 20.916 Mph Claim
79 Chris Hall Male 1:12:35 20.666 Mph Claim
80 Jonathan Poole Male 1:12:37 20.657 Mph Claim
81 Mark Baxandall Male Westmead Team 88 1:12:49 20.6 Mph Claim
82 Dave Unsworth Male 1:14:09 20.229 Mph Claim
83 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 1:14:36 20.107 Mph Claim
84 Miss Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:16:39 19.57 Mph
85 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 1:20:20 18.672 Mph Claim
86 Mrs Claire O'Brien Male Weaver Valley CC 1:23:18 18.007 Mph Claim
87 Ian Smith Male 1:30:54 16.502 Mph Claim
DNS Sean Caldwell Male Claim
DNS Derek Black Male Claim
DNS Colin Ross Male Claim
DNS Darrel Shaw Male Claim
DNS Richard Munro Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Philip Hutson Male Claim
DNS Paul Savage Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Ms Christine Higgs Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Alfred Hilton Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Matt Stell Male Claim