Oxford City Rc 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Ball Male 19:26 30.874 Mph 0 Claim
2 Stu Dodd Male 19:27 30.848 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nicholas Hutchings Male CS Grupetto 19:30 30.768 Mph 0 Claim
4 Sebastian Pancratz Male 19:59 30.024 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jon Simpkins Male 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nicholas English Male 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Harradine Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jason Gurney Male 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
10 Justyn Cannon Male 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Berriman Male Team Echelon 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Weir Male 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Stephenson Male Oxford University CC 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
15 Roger Browne Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
16 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dan Sadler Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Aspell Male Vet 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
20 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jesse Elzinga Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jonathan Sadler Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
24 Oliver Mytton Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
26 Kevin Jones Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
27 Henry Latimer Male Senior 22:01 27.251 Mph 0
28 Christopher Jones Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tony Harvey Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
30 Stephen Bale Male Reading CC 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
31 Cameron Foster Male Senior 22:12 27.026 Mph 0
32 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Greenland Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
34 Alexander Watson Male Oxford University CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stephen Hill Male Oxford University CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jonathan Thomas Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Oliver Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
39 Sean Ledger Male Oxford University CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
40 Matthew Rowley Male Oxonian CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
42 Steve Mckeever Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gary Sparkes Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jake Thomas Male Oxford City RC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
46 Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nick Druce Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
49 Peter Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Welsby Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
51 Danuta Tinn Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
52 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
53 Roger Foster Male Vet 23:23 25.659 Mph 0
54 Richard Abraham Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
55 Scarlett Parker Male CS Grupetto 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Roger Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
57 Vincent Douglas Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Woolford Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
59 Dave Pitt Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
60 Martin Prior Male Oxonian CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
61 Michael Johnston Male Oxford City RC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Allday Male Oxford City RC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
63 Stephen Johnson Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
64 Emma Mcdermott Male Oxonian CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
65 Victor Prior Male Oxonian CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
66 James Hunt Male Oxonian CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
67 Claire Sadler Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
68 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Burnip Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 24:41 24.307 Mph 0
70 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0
71 Ross Muir Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
72 Peter Saunders Male Oxonian CC 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
73 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ruth Muir Male Mid Oxon CRT 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
75 Natasha Poole Male Oxford University CC 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
76 Katherine Dilks Male Team Milton Keynes 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
77 Dennis Mcsweeney Male Oxonian CC 27:57 21.466 Mph 0 Claim
78 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 28:20 21.176 Mph 0 Claim
79 Dave Gaida Male 28:47 20.845 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Simon Smart Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male 0 Claim