Lea Valley CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alex Dowsett Male 46:35 32.201 Mph 0 Claim
2 Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 50:47 29.538 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Cammish Male 51:47 28.967 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 51:59 28.856 Mph 0 Claim
5 Lee Turner Male 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mick Hodson Male 52:58 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Howard Male 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
8 Glenn Taylor Male 53:11 28.205 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andre Dyason Male 53:17 28.152 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tristan Davenne Male 53:26 28.073 Mph 0 Claim
11 Lee Desborough Male St Ives CC 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
12 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dave Green Male 53:49 27.873 Mph 0 Claim
14 Rob Young Male 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
15 Lee Chaplin Male 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 54:09 27.701 Mph 0
18 Murat Ozdenza Male 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nicholas Sayer Male Peterborough CC 54:12 27.676 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Rimes Male 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Lazenby Male A5 Rangers CC 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
22 Simon Asher Male VC Norwich 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 54:46 27.389 Mph 0
24 Reg Smith Male 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 55:07 27.215 Mph 0 Claim
26 Nick Green Male 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
27 Oliver Roberts Male 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alistair Semple Male Vet 55:19 27.117 Mph 0
29 Kevin Gill Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
30 Colin Wilgress Male Essex Roads CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
33 Graham Knott Male Colchester Rovers CC 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 55:55 26.826 Mph 0
35 Tim Hector Male Vet CC Ashwell 56:01 26.778 Mph 0
36 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ken Roesner Male Kings Lynn CC 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
38 Pete Hyland Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
39 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
41 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
43 Duncan Lorne Male 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tony May Male North Road CC 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
45 Richard Tully Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
46 Philip Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
47 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian MacKerness Male Team Trident 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
49 Nick Esser Male 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
50 Neil McGann Male Cambridge CC 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
51 Neil Hornett Male Chelmer CC 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
52 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
53 Carmello Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
54 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
55 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
56 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
57 Clare Ella Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
58 Laurence Wright Male 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
59 Claire Day Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
60 Graham Brant Male Senior Chelmer CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 0
61 Peter Walton Male 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
62 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Brabnam Male 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
64 Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
65 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
66 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
67 Chris Worsford Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
68 Kenneth Beecham Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
69 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 59:32 25.196 Mph 0
70 Bob Quarton Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Dupen Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
72 Andrew Iggulden Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
73 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
74 Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
76 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
77 Paul Godfrey Male Vet Hainault RC 59:54 25.042 Mph 0
78 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
79 Dean Ward Male 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
80 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
81 George Boden Male Chelmer CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
82 Alan Crane Male Vet 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0
83 Stuart McKie Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
84 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
85 Kate Hodgkiss Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
86 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Parkes Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
88 Claire Lee Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0
89 Tim Day Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
90 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
91 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
92 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0
93 Charlotte Hornett Male Chelmer CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
94 Giselle Devlin Male Essex Roads CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
95 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
96 Colin Whitechurch Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
97 Philip Young Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
98 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0
99 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:04:12 23.365 Mph 0 Claim
100 Elspeth Knott Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
101 Hayley Simmonds Male 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 0 Claim
102 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:05:33 22.884 Mph 0 Claim
103 Elizabeth Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:08:26 21.919 Mph 0 Claim
104 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:08:31 21.893 Mph 0 Claim
105 Anna Holden Male Team Trident 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
106 Debbie Knott Male 1:12:33 20.676 Mph 0 Claim
107 John Izsatt Male 1:13:10 20.501 Mph 0 Claim
108 Cela Whitechurch Male 1:14:45 20.067 Mph 0 Claim
109 Elaine Roesner Male 1:15:24 19.894 Mph 0 Claim
110 Anna Priestley Male Team Trident 1:16:50 19.523 Mph 0 Claim
111 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 1:17:44 19.297 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Clive Faine Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Mark Dyer Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Gibb Male 0 Claim
DNS Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Sheppard Male 0 Claim
DNS Gwen Cook Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Carole Gandy Male 0 Claim
DNS John Martin Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Frostick Male 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Ellis Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Page Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim