Bedfordshire RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nicholas Hutchings Male CS Grupetto 50:41 29.596 Mph 0 Claim
2 Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 52:52 28.374 Mph 0 Claim
3 Brett Harwood Male 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jason Gurney Male 53:38 27.968 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jim Moffatt Male 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
6 Phil Brown Male 54:27 27.549 Mph 0 Claim
7 Silas Goldsworthy Male 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 55:47 26.89 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Cook Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nicholas Sayer Male Peterborough CC 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 57:10 26.239 Mph 0
13 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gavin Lewis Male 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nathan Thompson Male Cambridge CC 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stewert Wilson Male 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
17 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gary Stevens Male 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tony May Male 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Davis Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
21 Phill Keefe Male 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
22 Oliver Mytton Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
24 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tim Hector Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:10 25.352 Mph 0
26 Roger Queen Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
27 Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Halliday Male 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
30 Thomas Dyson Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
31 Kieran Lewis Male Team Milton Keynes 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
32 Graham Laming Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Crofts Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
34 Phil Young Male 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
35 Roger Sewell Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
37 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Moule Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
40 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
41 Brian Foran Male Vet Lampard RC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0
42 Ian Mcnally Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
43 Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
44 Matt Chudley Male 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
45 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
47 Chris Dyason Male Vet 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0
48 Tim Skelding Male CC Ashwell 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
49 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Buxton Male Finsbury Park CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Horton Male CC Ashwell 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
52 Lawrence Evans Male 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
53 Nikki Hunt Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
54 Steve Rolfe Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
55 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
56 Lyndon Lewis Male 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 0 Claim
57 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
58 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mike Bloom Male 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
60 Murry Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:08:28 21.909 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Newman Male 1:08:44 21.824 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter Hopkins Male Team Swift 1:08:44 21.824 Mph 0 Claim
64 Bob Brabbins Male 1:10:09 21.383 Mph 0 Claim
65 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:10:33 21.262 Mph 0 Claim
66 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:12:13 20.771 Mph 0 Claim
67 Debbie Knott Male 1:15:22 19.903 Mph 0 Claim
68 Elizabeth Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:16:14 19.677 Mph 0 Claim
69 Anthony Hutton Male Welland Valley CC 1:17:31 19.351 Mph 0 Claim
70 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:22:23 18.208 Mph 0 Claim
71 D Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:28:41 16.914 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Marina Bloom Male 0 Claim
DNS David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior 0
DNS Russell Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Crane Male Vet 0
DNS Merv Player Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS William Marchant Male 0 Claim