Welwyn Whs 26.2

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 26.2 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Luke Clark Male Team Milton Keynes 1:02:12 25.273 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ross Clark Male Team Milton Keynes 1:02:48 25.032 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Fox Male CC Luton 1:03:04 24.926 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tim Davies Male Vet 1:04:24 24.41 Mph 0
5 Trevor Burke Male 1:04:39 24.316 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 1:05:12 24.111 Mph 0
7 David Vaughan Male 1:05:20 24.061 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Caton Male 1:05:35 23.97 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Bayley Male 1:06:01 23.812 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:06:45 23.551 Mph 0 Claim
11 Gavin Lewis Male North Road CC 1:07:09 23.41 Mph 0 Claim
11 Alex Anderson Male 1:07:09 23.41 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Clark Male Team Milton Keynes 1:07:15 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
14 Claire Newland Male 1:07:21 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
15 Aaron McCaffrey Male 1:07:27 23.306 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 1:07:32 23.278 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gavin Bench Male Verulam CC 1:07:42 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
18 Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 1:07:46 23.197 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 1:08:09 23.067 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 1:08:20 23.005 Mph 0 Claim
21 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 1:08:29 22.955 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steven Kay Male Verulam CC 1:08:40 22.893 Mph 0 Claim
23 Darren Treadaway Male 1:09:02 22.772 Mph 0 Claim
24 Pete Eggleston Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 1:09:09 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tim Brown Male North Road CC 1:09:30 22.619 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tom Gallacher Male 1:09:33 22.603 Mph 0 Claim
27 George Farrell Male 1:09:49 22.516 Mph 0 Claim
28 Phill Keefe Male iCycle 1:09:55 22.484 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:10:04 22.436 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alex Peeke Male Senior 1:10:23 22.335 Mph 0
31 Howard Ashmore Male 1:10:32 22.287 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Hutt Male Vet 1:10:48 22.204 Mph 0
33 Ian MacKerness Male Team Trident 1:10:55 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Porter Male Glade CC-Ciclos Uno 1:11:09 22.094 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Middleton Male 1:11:14 22.068 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Hall Male Verulam CC 1:11:30 21.986 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gavin May Male Team Trident 1:11:47 21.899 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Giles Male Crest CC 1:12:10 21.783 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tim Kearley Male 1:12:16 21.753 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dave Scott Male 1:12:27 21.698 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steffan Ford Male Team Trident 1:12:29 21.688 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Allibon Male Stevenage CC 1:12:31 21.678 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Moule Male 1:12:40 21.633 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Snowdon Male Finsbury Park CC 1:12:40 21.633 Mph 0 Claim
45 Dave Dickie Male 1:12:42 21.623 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Iisley Male 1:12:46 21.603 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:12:50 21.584 Mph 0
48 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:13:06 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
49 Nathan Edwards Male 1:13:07 21.5 Mph 0 Claim
50 Colin Hodges Male 1:13:22 21.427 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Grayson Male Team Trident 1:13:45 21.315 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steve James Male North Road CC 1:13:49 21.296 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 1:14:20 21.148 Mph 0 Claim
54 Samuel Skuce Male Verulam CC 1:14:23 21.134 Mph 0 Claim
54 Kevin Smart Male Stevenage CC 1:14:23 21.134 Mph 0 Claim
56 Helen Boatmen Male Team Milton Keynes 1:14:28 21.11 Mph 0 Claim
57 Richard Mead Male CC Luton 1:14:31 21.096 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male 1:14:32 21.091 Mph 0 Claim
59 Dave Candy Male 1:15:01 20.955 Mph 0 Claim
59 Simon Shaw Male Team Trident 1:15:01 20.955 Mph 0 Claim
61 Julian King Male Vet 1:15:10 20.914 Mph 0
62 Richard Somerset Male North Road CC 1:15:18 20.877 Mph 0 Claim
63 Lawrence Evans Male 1:15:24 20.849 Mph 0 Claim
64 Richard Marriot Male Verulam CC 1:15:43 20.762 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Priestley Male Team Trident 1:16:04 20.666 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Anstey Male 1:16:10 20.639 Mph 0 Claim
67 Rob Luff Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:17:11 20.367 Mph 0 Claim
68 Brian Foran Male 1:17:25 20.306 Mph 0 Claim
69 Neil Lewis Male Vet North Road CC 1:17:33 20.271 Mph 0
70 Sean Storey Male Team Trident 1:17:35 20.262 Mph 0 Claim
71 Matthew Crees Male North Road CC 1:18:14 20.094 Mph 0 Claim
72 Martin Dossett Male Senior 1:19:00 19.899 Mph 0
73 Leigh Harvey Male North Road CC 1:19:16 19.832 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tim Skelding Male CC Ashwell 1:19:20 19.815 Mph 0 Claim
75 John Armstrong Male 1:19:32 19.765 Mph 0 Claim
76 Tim Smith Male Team Trident 1:19:52 19.683 Mph 0 Claim
77 Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 1:20:07 19.622 Mph 0 Claim
78 Tim Chandler Male 1:20:13 19.597 Mph 0 Claim
79 Alan Harvey Male 1:20:41 19.484 Mph 0 Claim
80 Paul Valks Male 1:21:03 19.396 Mph 0 Claim
81 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 1:21:32 19.281 Mph 0 Claim
82 Joel Farrow Male Team Trident 1:21:43 19.237 Mph 0 Claim
83 Joanna Austin Male Willesden CC 1:22:06 19.147 Mph 0 Claim
84 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 1:22:34 19.039 Mph 0 Claim
85 James Johnson Male 1:23:12 18.894 Mph 0 Claim
86 John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 1:23:25 18.845 Mph 0 Claim
87 Gary Gunn Male 1:23:35 18.808 Mph 0 Claim
88 Andrew Turnock Male Finsbury Park CC 1:24:28 18.611 Mph 0 Claim
89 Anna Holden Male Team Trident 1:24:30 18.604 Mph 0 Claim
90 Keith Cockburn Male Team Trident 1:25:09 18.462 Mph 0 Claim
91 Paul Jones Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:25:35 18.368 Mph 0 Claim
92 Naomi Woodland Male Team Trident 1:26:04 18.265 Mph 0 Claim
93 Andrew Porter Male 1:26:31 18.17 Mph 0 Claim
94 Samantha Tophill Male Team Trident 1:30:37 17.348 Mph 0 Claim
95 Heather Storey Male Team Trident 1:32:40 16.964 Mph 0 Claim
96 Anna Priestly Male Team Trident 1:36:53 16.226 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Mehmet Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Broadwith Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Gibb Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Roy Chamberlain Male 0 Claim
DNS Kate Turner Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Bruce Metheringham Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Joshua Maynard Male 0 Claim
DNS Mick Hunton Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS John McDowall Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Miles Male Stevenage CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Williams Male 0 Claim