VTTA (Notts & E Mids) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 51:36 29.07 Mph 0
2 James Perkins Male 52:36 28.517 Mph 0 Claim
3 Adam Gascoigne Male Pedal Power Loughborough 53:20 28.125 Mph 0 Claim
4 Chris Pike Male Senior 53:32 28.02 Mph 0
5 Phil Rayner Male Welland Valley CC 53:56 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 54:06 27.727 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Watson Male 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
8 Geoff Platts Male 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
9 Kelvin Southan Male 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
10 Rob Watkinson Male 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
11 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Walker Male Melton Olympic CC 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Wroblewski Male 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
14 Damian Ayling Male 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jason Taylor Male 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Smith Male Senior 57:19 26.171 Mph 0
18 Graham Rushworth Male Team Swift 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gareth Pymm Male 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
20 Anthony Brown Male Kettering CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Nicoll Male 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
22 Adrian Mcdonagh Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark White Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mick Murray Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Turner Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
26 Kevin Fearnshaw Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Lavine Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
29 Thomas Ison Male Melton Olympic CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nev Bray Male 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
31 Malcolm Mann Male Melton Olympic CC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dave Woodward Male Sherwood CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
33 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0
35 Michael Skivington Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
36 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Blower Male 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alex Perkin Male 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 0 Claim
39 Pete Akovslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 1:05:57 22.745 Mph 0 Claim
40 David York Male 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:06:33 22.54 Mph 0 Claim
42 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 0
43 Gina Vaughan Male 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 0 Claim
44 Rob Bennett Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Harknett Male Camel Valley C & TC 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
46 Neil Dixon Male 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
47 Roger Northern Male 1:11:11 21.073 Mph 0 Claim
48 William Adcock Male Vet 1:15:21 19.907 Mph 0
DNS Ashley Rou Male Pedal Power Loughborough 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel James Male 0 Claim