North Lancs RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior 00:20:50 28.799 Mph
2 Warren Gell Male 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
3 Luke Sollitt Male 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
4 Matt Stell Male 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
5 Fraser Snape Male 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
6 Duncan Park Male 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
7 Marc Isherwood Male 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
8 Paul Russell Male 00:22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
9 Paul Warrener Male 00:22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
10 David Clough Male 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
11 Neil Higgins Male Preston CC 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
12 Steve Hodgson Male Kent Valley RC 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
13 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
14 Peter Briscoe Male 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
15 Tim Berry Male 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
16 Steve Ward Male 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
17 Phil Shaw Male 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
18 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:23:08 25.936 Mph
19 James Trott (Juv) Male Wheal Velocity 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
20 Derek Schofield Male 00:23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
21 Robert Matthews Male 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
21 Stuart Timmins Male 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
23 Tim Bennett Male 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
24 Stan Riley Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
25 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet 00:23:36 25.423 Mph
26 Mick Black Male 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
27 John Johnstone Male 00:23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
28 Andy Rubio Male 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
29 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
30 Neil Fort Male 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
31 David McDonough Male 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
32 Frank Kerry Male 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
33 Austin Foy Male 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
34 John Leach Male 00:24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
35 Phil Lawton Male Stretford Wheelers CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
36 Joe Lockett (Jun). Male 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
36 Peter Haigh Male 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
38 Geoff Duteson Male 00:24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
39 Robert Hornsby Male 00:24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
40 Theresa Taylor Male 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
41 David Shorrock Male 00:25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
42 George Brown Male 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
43 Graham Lockett Male 00:25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
44 James Connell Male 00:25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
45 Harry Haseley Male 00:25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
46 Graham Sheard Male 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
47 Sharon Clifford Male 00:25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
48 Diane Hulbert Male 00:25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
49 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden Cycle Racing Club Male 00:25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
50 Susan Cheetham Male 00:25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
51 Craig Howarth Male 00:25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
52 Mark Orrell Male 00:26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
53 Harry Davies Male 00:26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
54 William Morris Male ABC Centreville 00:26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
54 Michael Armstrong Male 00:26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
56 Michael Cox Male 00:26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
57 Richard Poole Male 00:26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
58 Peter Heywood Male 00:26:53 22.318 Mph Claim
59 Bill Smith Male 00:27:07 22.126 Mph Claim
60 Christopher Thomas Male 00:27:19 21.964 Mph Claim
61 Mike Wolstenholme Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
62 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 00:28:13 21.263 Mph Claim
63 Peter Knott Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:28:31 21.04 Mph Claim
64 Alan Shuttleworth Male Altrincham Road Club 00:28:46 20.857 Mph Claim
65 Cyril Wynne Male 00:29:16 20.501 Mph Claim
66 Brian Moore Male 00:29:22 20.431 Mph Claim
67 Graham Chadwick Male 00:30:22 19.758 Mph Claim
68 John Draper Male 00:31:08 19.271 Mph Claim
69 Tony Mercer Male 00:32:57 18.209 Mph Claim
70 Doug Shaw Male 00:33:07 18.117 Mph Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Claim
DNS Jim Nolan Male Clitheroe Bike Club Claim
DNS Mike Irvine Male Withington Wheelers Claim
DNS Martin Pool Male Claim
DNS Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift Claim
DNS David Hargreaves Male Claim
DNS John Ingham Male Claim
DNS Tim Ferguson Male Claim
DNS Bill Lloyd Male Claim
DNS Jane Nolan Male Clitheroe Bike Club Claim