St Ives CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alex Dowsett Male 19:24 30.927 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tim Carter Male Team Virgin Active 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
3 Chris Rimes Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
5 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
6 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
8 Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Pitchford Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
10 James Singlehurst Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
11 Phill Keefe Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
12 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:26 25.604 Mph 0
13 Steve Butterworth Male St Ives CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nicholas Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
15 Philip Peacock Male St Ives CC 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ian Short Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Marvin Male St Ives CC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tom Caldwell Male St Ives CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Glover Male CC Ashwell 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Stokes Male Vet North Bucks RC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0
24 Chris Dyason Male Vet 24:48 24.193 Mph 0
25 Robert Woodford Male 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave Wentworth Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steve Roffe Male Hemel Hempstead CC 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:47 23.27 Mph 0
29 Chris Penney Male St Ives CC 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
30 Trevor Parrish Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
32 Bob Brabbins Male 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
33 Pam Missenden Male Vet Cambridge CC 27:01 22.208 Mph 0
34 John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
35 Bill Law Male 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
36 Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
37 Christopher Harwood Male Peterborough CC 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stephen Milne Male Peterborough CC 27:46 21.608 Mph 0 Claim
39 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 28:32 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 29:12 20.547 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ken Usher (Trike) Male Cambridge CC 29:22 20.431 Mph 0 Claim
42 Brian Charmley Male Peterborough CC 29:26 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
43 Keith Kinsey Male 29:54 20.066 Mph 0 Claim
44 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 30:05 19.944 Mph 0 Claim
45 Adrian Carroll Male St Ives CC 32:08 18.672 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Max Nunn Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Ben Price Male Greenwheel Cycles RT 0 Claim
DNS Sue Fenwick Male Crest CC 0 Claim
DNS David Ford Male 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Ashby Male 0 Claim
DNS Iam Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Brett Harwood Male 0 Claim