VTTA (Notts & E Mids) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:50:00 30 Mph Claim
2 James Coleman Male Witham Wheelers 00:53:44 27.916 Mph Claim
3 Alan Cooke Male 00:54:41 27.431 Mph Claim
4 Chris Pike Male Senior 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
5 Daniel Barnett Male 00:55:57 26.81 Mph Claim
6 Dave Robinson Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
7 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
8 Chris Hubbard Male De Laune CC 00:56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
9 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:57:04 26.285 Mph
10 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:57:11 26.232 Mph
11 Philip Brown Male 00:57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
12 Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo 00:57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
13 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:57:57 25.885 Mph
14 Ian Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
15 Matthew Bacon Male 00:58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
16 Stuart Wells Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
17 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
18 John Gadie Male Vet 00:58:17 25.737 Mph
19 Jason Taylor Male 00:58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
20 Neal Parkin Male 00:58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
21 Stewart Bates Male Senior TFN Triathlon Club 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
22 Robert Cooper Male Coventry Road Club 00:59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
23 Ross Barton Male 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
24 Chris O'Rourke Male 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
25 Martin Young Male 00:59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
26 Christopher Carter Male Witham Wheelers 00:59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
27 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 00:59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
28 Antony Brown Male Kettering CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
29 Mark Marsland Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
30 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
31 Mark Lester Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
32 Lee Smith Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
33 Lou Collins Male TFN Triathlon Club 1:01:16 24.483 Mph Claim
34 David Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
35 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
36 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
37 Mark Booth Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph Claim
38 Alan Hazard Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
39 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph Claim
40 Paul Hutchinson Male 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
41 Steve Jackson Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
42 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
43 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
44 Dave Pitt Male 1:03:11 23.741 Mph Claim
45 John Blacker Male 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
46 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
47 Alex Perkin Male 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
48 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:03:39 23.567 Mph
49 Dave Ashley Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:57 23.456 Mph Claim
50 George Lascelles Male 1:04:21 23.31 Mph Claim
51 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
52 Louise Day Male 1:04:50 23.137 Mph Claim
53 John Leeming Male South Pennine RC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph Claim
54 Paul Sidwell Male 1:05:33 22.884 Mph Claim
55 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 1:05:34 22.878 Mph Claim
56 Anne Staley Male 1:05:35 22.872 Mph Claim
57 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:06:15 22.642 Mph Claim
58 Dave Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
59 David Grayson Male 1:06:22 22.602 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:07:08 22.344 Mph Claim
61 Pete Akovslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:16 22.3 Mph Claim
62 Kim Paxton Male Witham Wheelers 1:07:43 22.151 Mph Claim
63 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:08:01 22.054 Mph Claim
64 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph Claim
65 David York Male Ratae RC 1:09:12 21.677 Mph Claim
66 Geoff Hague Male 1:09:15 21.661 Mph Claim
67 Kathryn Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:39 21.537 Mph Claim
68 Mike Lewis Male Witham Wheelers 1:09:52 21.47 Mph Claim
69 Brian Waslidge Male 1:10:23 21.312 Mph Claim
70 John Scott Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:11:17 21.043 Mph Claim
71 Keith Bentley Male Ratae RC 1:11:45 20.906 Mph Claim
72 Neil Howarth Male 1:11:48 20.892 Mph Claim
73 Roger Northern Male Ratae RC 1:12:40 20.642 Mph Claim
74 Ian Simpson Male 1:14:19 20.184 Mph Claim
75 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 1:14:40 20.09 Mph Claim
76 Gill Henshaw Male 1:15:15 19.934 Mph Claim
77 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 1:15:15 19.934 Mph Claim
78 Susan Leeming Male South Pennine RC 1:16:58 19.489 Mph Claim
79 Janet Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:22:39 18.149 Mph Claim
80 Roger Bentley Male Ratae RC 1:34:38 15.851 Mph Claim
DNS Ashley Rou Male Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male Claim
DNS Paul Ruta Male Claim
DNS Mark Dyer Male Claim
DNS Hilary Johnson Male Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male Claim
DNS Tony Peachey Male De Laune CC Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male Claim
DNS Barry Charlton Male Claim
DNS Craig Thursby Male Claim
DNS Craig Lamb Male Claim
DNS Joules Reed Male Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Alan West Male Claim
DNS Adrian MacKinder Male Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Greg Hodges Male Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Michael Church Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS George Nowland Male Claim