Ogmore Valley Whs 25 (W/J/Overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alexander Royle Male 52:50 28.391 Mph 0 Claim
2 Luke Cornish Male Senior 54:32 27.506 Mph 0
3 Richard Berriman Male 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
4 Giles Oakley Male 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
5 Julian Harper Male Vet 57:45 25.974 Mph 0
6 Christopher Birch Male North Devon Wheelers 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dan Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Sullivan Male 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jamie Scanlan Male 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
10 Leighton Williams Male 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
11 Roger Sheridan Male North Devon Wheelers 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gary Sparkes Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Crocker Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Alexander Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
15 Les Thomas Male Vet 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0
16 Chris Paling Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
17 James Peckham Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
18 Claire Day Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Littlewood Male 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
20 Carole Gandy Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
21 Luke Davies Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
22 Vince Jenkins Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
23 John Shehan Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rebecca Aicheler Male 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
25 Michael Bevan Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tim Day Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stuart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steven Madeley Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
30 Sarah Lloyd-stephens Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
31 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0
32 Cliff Voller Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Price Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Edwards Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chas Ryder Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
36 Claire Cook Male Paramount CRT 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nigel Farr Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Cockbain Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Carter Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
40 Cai Thompson Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
41 Brian Foran Male Vet 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0
42 Adrian Sullivan Male Merthyr CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
43 Rebecca Leaper Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Murphy Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
46 Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
47 Susan Semple Male Vet 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0
48 Penny Gardiner Male 1:05:39 22.849 Mph 0 Claim
49 Neil Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:43 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gordon Butler Male 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ed Hadley Male 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steven Landeg Male 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
54 Gareth Lynch Male 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nicholas Forbes Male 1:07:14 22.311 Mph 0 Claim
56 Barry Williams Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 0 Claim
58 Martin Jenkins Male Merthyr CC 1:07:40 22.168 Mph 0 Claim
59 Phil Gambles Male 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 0 Claim
60 Simon Bates Male 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
61 Marilyn Jones Male Bath Cycling Club 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
62 Sara Dias-ayton Male 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 0 Claim
63 Paul Harknett Male 1:09:25 21.609 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Thompson Male 1:09:41 21.526 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mary-jane Hutchison Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:11:00 21.127 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ruby Ellis Male 1:11:37 20.945 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:12:30 20.69 Mph 0 Claim
68 Debbie Clark Male 1:12:52 20.586 Mph 0 Claim
69 Shirley Howell Male Vet 1:16:23 19.638 Mph 0
70 Robert Hutchison Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:16:42 19.557 Mph 0 Claim
71 Garry Jones Male 1:17:09 19.443 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Griffiths Male 1:17:23 19.384 Mph 0 Claim
73 Leon Griffiths Male 1:19:13 18.936 Mph 0 Claim
74 Gwyn Jones Male 1:26:23 17.365 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Clare Ella Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Paul Greer Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Burfoot Male Team MDT-GIANT 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Parker Male 0 Claim
DNS Anna Holder Male 0 Claim
DNS Charlotte Hornett Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Jo Blackburn Male Featherstone RC 0 Claim
DNS Jane Kilmartin Male 0 Claim
DNS Sally Harmer Male Ystwyth CC 0 Claim
DNS David Preece Male 0 Claim
DNS Lynne Taylor Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Mullett Male 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS John Stroud Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Sharman Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Chambers Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Kenneth Squibb Male 0 Claim
DNS David Fear Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Dewi Hughes Male Ystwyth CC 0 Claim
DNS Will Dixon Male 0 Claim