VTTA (East Anglian) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ian Cammish Male 50:07 29.931 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Balls Male 50:31 29.694 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 51:33 29.098 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andy Miles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 51:40 29.033 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 51:47 28.967 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 51:54 28.902 Mph 0 Claim
7 Lee Turner Male 52:21 28.654 Mph 0 Claim
8 Phil Bull Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 52:23 28.635 Mph 0 Claim
9 Glen Taylor Male 52:58 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andre Dyason Male 53:01 28.293 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tim Davies Male Vet 53:18 28.143 Mph 0
12 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 53:39 27.959 Mph 0
13 Mark Cook Male 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 54:01 27.77 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dave Green Male 54:05 27.735 Mph 0 Claim
16 Reg Smith Male 54:08 27.71 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
18 Malcolm Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 54:30 27.523 Mph 0
20 James Singlehurst Male 54:33 27.498 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alastair Semple Male Vet 54:35 27.481 Mph 0
22 Gary Rushmore Male Kings Lynn CC 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
23 Philip Brown Male 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Williams Male 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Barnes Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robert Royston Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gary Stevens Male 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
30 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
31 Philip Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Wilkins Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jeremy Temple Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tony May Male North Road CC 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
37 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 56:30 26.549 Mph 0
39 Greg Lewis Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
41 Neil Mcgann Male Cambridge CC 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
43 Leigh Dobbin Male 56:45 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
44 Pete Hyland Male 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
45 Martin Young Male 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mick Murray Male 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Iszatt Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alan Leighton Male East London Triathletes 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew G Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:06 26.27 Mph 0
50 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
51 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
52 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mark Gidney Male 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter Anderson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Harridge Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
56 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Walton Male 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
58 Richard Parrotte Male 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
59 Philip Young Male 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
60 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
61 Karl Read Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ian Stokes Male Vet North Bucks RC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0
63 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
66 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
67 Dave Stocker Male 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
68 Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
70 Colin Lown Male 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
71 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Clarke Male Vet 59:27 25.232 Mph 0
73 Ray Turner Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Parkes Male 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mark Williams Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mrs Deborah Percival Male 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
77 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mrs Susan Semple Male Vet 59:51 25.063 Mph 0
79 Peter Cockbain Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
80 Stuart Mckie Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
81 Paul Hyde Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
82 Gerald Coles Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
84 Keith Dalton Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ron Keeble Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
86 Miss Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Royle Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
88 Mark Shore Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Dupen Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
90 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
91 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ms Tonya Antonis Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
93 Les Howell Male 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
94 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
95 Jim Stowe Male 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
96 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
97 Paul Bishop Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
98 Brian Davies Male Godric CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
99 Roger Graham Male VC Norwich 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
100 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0
101 Jonathan Wilson Male 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
102 James Poulain Male Shaftesbury CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
103 Ms Juliet Vickery Male Cambridge CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
104 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
105 Chris Tye Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
106 Brian Martin Male 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 0 Claim
107 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 1:04:12 23.365 Mph 0 Claim
108 John Baines Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
109 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
110 Tony Day Male Vet GS Avanti 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0
111 Bob Brabbins Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
112 Mike Perry Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 0 Claim
113 Michael Rainton Male 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
114 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
115 Andrew Porter Male 1:07:55 22.086 Mph 0 Claim
116 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 0 Claim
117 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 0 Claim
118 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 1:09:35 21.557 Mph 0 Claim
119 Dave Rudkin Male 1:10:52 21.167 Mph 0 Claim
120 Paul Coleman Male Chelmer CC 1:11:30 20.979 Mph 0 Claim
121 Tom Blanchflower Male 1:14:18 20.189 Mph 0 Claim
122 Mrs Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 1:16:15 19.672 Mph 0 Claim
123 Ray Legg Male 1:18:31 19.104 Mph 0 Claim