Team Swift (League 2 of 4)(Pref to Yorkshire DC Clubs 60 Riders)(20 Invitation)(Total 80 Riders)(Entries close 02/05/15)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-15
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 02-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Barnett Male 18:49 31.886 Mph 0 Claim
2 Alastair Wareham Male Senior Team Swift 18:55 31.717 Mph 0
3 Mark Jones Male Vet 19:01 31.55 Mph 0
4 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 19:22 30.98 Mph 0
5 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 19:30 30.768 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 19:36 30.611 Mph 0 Claim
7 Richard Dean Male Senior 19:38 30.559 Mph 0
8 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:39 30.534 Mph 0 Claim
9 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 19:40 30.508 Mph 0
10 Mark Thaxter Male HD Revolutions 19:48 30.302 Mph 0 Claim
11 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
12 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet 19:56 30.1 Mph 0
14 Nathan Allatt Male 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jonathan Wears Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stuart Wells Male 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
17 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steve Gore-browne Male Team Swift 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dave Robinson Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nick Frewin Male Vet 20:35 29.149 Mph 0
22 Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
23 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 20:40 29.032 Mph 0
24 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 20:56 28.662 Mph 0
27 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ed Neilson Male Vive Le Velo 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
29 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Team Swift 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
30 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stephen Mooring Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 21:23 28.059 Mph 0
32 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0
33 Lee Watson Male City RC (Hull) 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tim Wheeler Male Selby CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:41 27.67 Mph 0
36 Walter Wilkinson Male 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
37 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
39 Michael Allen Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
40 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Brierley Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
44 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gary Kondor Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
48 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
49 Rob Hatfield Male Calder Clarion 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jo Corbett (w) Male Team Swift 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
51 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
51 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tony Keyworth Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mike Mcleavy Male City RC (Hull) 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
55 James Murphy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 22:54 26.2 Mph 0
56 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
57 Graham Huck Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
58 Louise Scupham(w) Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0
59 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
62 Kevin Taylor Male Knottingley Velo 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tony Washbrook Male City RC (Hull) 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
64 Peter Macklam Male Leeds St Christophers 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Stirk Male Elmsall Road Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
66 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
67 Kirsty Smith (w) Male Vet Team Swift 24:14 24.759 Mph 0
68 Sharon Clifford (w) Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
69 Andrew Clovis Male Team Swift 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gary Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
71 Gill Henshaw (w) Male 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
72 Cheryl Trueman(w) Male Team Swift 28:04 21.377 Mph 0 Claim
73 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 28:45 20.869 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mickie Hornby (w) Male Team Swift 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
75 John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 29:02 20.665 Mph 0 Claim
76 Brian Rose Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim