Farnham RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alex Dowsett Male Team Ineos 00:18:36 32.257 Mph Claim
2 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 00:19:03 31.495 Mph Claim
3 Julian Jenkinson Male 00:20:02 29.949 Mph Claim
4 Stephen Walkling Male 00:20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
5 Chris Birch Male 00:20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
6 Gabriel Martinez Male V C Meudon 00:20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
7 William Girvan Male North Hampshire RC 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
8 Richard Prebble Male 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
9 Nic Stagg Male 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
9 Dan Brunton Male 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
11 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
12 Robert Moore Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
13 Ian White Male 00:21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
14 Simon Berogna Male 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
15 Joanna Rowsell Male 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
16 Nigel Reynolds Male Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
17 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 00:22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
18 Rachel Turner Male 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
19 Steve Williamson Male Vet 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
20 Rachael Elliott Male Senior Newbury RC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
21 Mark Green Male London Dynamo 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
22 Gary Sparkes Male 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
23 Mark Shepherd Male Newbury RC 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
24 Jenny Lloyd-Jones Male Vet 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
25 Stuart Morgan Male 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
26 Lesley-Anne Walkling Male 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
27 Claire Day Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
28 Peter Phipps Male 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
29 Richard Williams Male 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
30 Lara Taylor Male Senior 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
30 Jamie Beale Male In-Gear 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
32 Simon Church Male Vet 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
33 Matt Harris Male 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
34 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
35 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
36 Paul Innes Male 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
37 Mike Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
39 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
40 Malcolm Steer Male 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
40 Tim Day Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
42 Ian Munnery Male Addiscombe CC 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
42 Peter Warwick Male 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
44 David Welling Male North Hampshire RC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
45 Christopher Chapman Male 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
46 Michael Gowan Male 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
47 Lee Boyman Male 00:24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
48 Paul Batchelor Male 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
49 Nigel Ford Male C2 Fareham Wheelers CC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
50 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
51 Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
52 Jane Morris Male North Hampshire RC 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
53 Frank Pressling Male Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
53 Jack Brown Male ...a3crg 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
54 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
55 Simon Wheeler Male Crabwood Cycling Club 00:25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
56 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
57 Joanna Wells Male 00:25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
58 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 00:25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
58 Helen Millier Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
60 Chris Boulton Male Newbury RC 00:25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
61 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 00:25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
62 Huw Lloyd Male 00:25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
63 Natalie White Male Senior 00:26:07 22.973 Mph
64 Michael Zuill Male Reading CC 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
65 Les Morris Male 00:26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
66 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 00:26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
67 Paul Charman Male 00:26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
68 Geoff Newman Male 00:26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
69 Lizzy Yates Male 00:27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
70 Ian Windall Male 00:27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
71 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 00:27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
72 Matthew Golden Male 00:27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
73 Stanley Bennett Male 00:28:17 21.213 Mph Claim
74 Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 00:28:28 21.077 Mph Claim
75 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:29:13 20.536 Mph
76 Bob Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 00:29:28 20.361 Mph Claim
77 Barrington Day Male Fareham Wheelers CC 00:29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
78 Julie Wearing Male North Hampshire RC 00:30:46 19.501 Mph Claim
79 Alison Hitchcock Male North Hampshire RC 00:33:21 17.991 Mph Claim
DNS David Butler Male Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Anthony Gibb Male Claim
DNS Norman Beaumont Male Claim
DNS Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Doug Hitchcock Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Chris Day Male Claim
DNS Andy Sturt Male Team Velo Sportif Claim
DNS Philip Morris Male Fareham Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male Middlesex RC Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Ralph Godwin Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS John Sibley Male Claim