Norlond TT Combine 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ian Cammish Male 1:45:23 28.467 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jason Gurney Male 1:48:06 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
3 Hywel Davies Male 1:50:30 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
4 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:51:26 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:51:48 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tim Davies Male Vet 1:51:58 26.794 Mph 0
7 David Johnson Male 1:52:59 26.553 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stewart Wilson Male 1:53:22 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 1:55:49 25.903 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stuart Wright Male 1:55:49 25.903 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:56:24 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
12 Phill Keefe Male iCycle 1:56:39 25.718 Mph 0 Claim
13 Luke Souter Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:56:40 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:56:55 25.659 Mph 0
15 Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 1:57:23 25.557 Mph 0 Claim
16 Rick Laws Male Vet 1:57:27 25.543 Mph 0
17 Steven Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:57:29 25.536 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 1:57:36 25.51 Mph 0
19 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:57:37 25.507 Mph 0 Claim
20 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:58:09 25.391 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Hubbard Male De Laune CC 1:58:12 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
22 James Singlehurst Male 1:58:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 1:58:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
24 Craig McKee Male Senior 1:58:47 25.256 Mph 0
25 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 1:59:30 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ken Roesner Male Kings Lynn CC 2:00:01 24.997 Mph 0 Claim
27 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 2:00:24 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jase Walkley Male 2:01:04 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
29 Adrian Manning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:01:16 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Saggers Male Vet 2:01:45 24.641 Mph 0
31 Steven Kay Male Verulam CC 2:02:01 24.587 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 2:02:04 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robert Saunders Male Vet 2:02:08 24.563 Mph 0
34 Graham Painter Male Senior Chelmer CC 2:02:53 24.413 Mph 0
35 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:02:59 24.394 Mph 0
36 Alex Peeke Male Senior 2:03:06 24.37 Mph 0
37 Kevin Fearnshaw Male 2:03:50 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:04:32 24.09 Mph 0
39 Robert Gilmour Male 2:04:42 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC 2:04:45 24.048 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andy Sharman Male 2:05:52 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Marriott Male Verulam CC 2:06:27 23.725 Mph 0 Claim
43 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 2:07:52 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
44 Daniel Northover Male Finsbury Park CC 2:09:26 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
45 Louise Collins Male 2:09:41 23.133 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Dorward Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:11:07 22.88 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 2:11:56 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
48 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 2:12:10 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 2:12:18 22.676 Mph 0 Claim
50 Victoria Plant Male 2:12:33 22.633 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mathew Plant Male 2:12:40 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:14:10 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
53 Pete Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 2:14:53 22.241 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 2:16:51 21.922 Mph 0 Claim
55 Lucy Gossage Male 2:18:10 21.713 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 2:19:19 21.534 Mph 0 Claim
57 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 2:20:09 21.406 Mph 0 Claim
58 Dominic Whitehead Male 2:20:13 21.395 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:20:41 21.324 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Murphy Male 2:20:53 21.294 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Pfeifer Male 2:21:15 21.239 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mike Bloom Male 2:23:15 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
63 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 2:24:18 20.79 Mph 0 Claim
64 Rob Robson Male 2:26:42 20.45 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 2:28:56 20.143 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Clare Ella Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Hanson Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Hector Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male 0 Claim
DNS John Harrison Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Brad Pearman Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 0 Claim
DNS Matt Chudley Male iCycle 0 Claim
DNS Michael Kazimierski Male PBscience.com 0 Claim
DNS Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Nikki Hunt Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Legg Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Moule Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male 0 Claim