BDWCA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Tout Male 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ray Hughes Male 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Matthews Male 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gary Dighton Male 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
5 Kevin King Male Sotonia CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
6 Terry Icke Male 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Birtwistle Male 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
8 Gary Allan Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
9 Glenn Longland Male 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Chapman Male CC Weymouth 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Barnes Male 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Rivett Male 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Beale Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
14 Vincent Hounsome Male Vet 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0
15 Jon Clemas Male 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nick Spencer Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ray Claridge Male Crabwood Cycling Club 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Mayfield Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
19 Kevin Ridge Male 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
20 Rob Ellis Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
21 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
22 Darren Lewis Male Vet 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0
23 Hugo Baldacchino Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0
24 Alan Emmott Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
25 Martyn Fisher Male 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
26 Quentin Allen Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Sterling Male Vet 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0
28 Colin White Male 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
29 Cliff Rowe Male 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Blake Male 1:05:43 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Clarke Male Zoom Triathlon Club 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
32 Philip Akerman Male 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
33 Philip Gates Male New Forest CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
34 Fred Newton Male Wessex Road Club 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
35 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rachel McGranaghan Male 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
37 Terry Belbin Male 1:07:42 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alan Smith Male 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Oliver Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:07:55 22.086 Mph 0 Claim
41 Phil Harvey Male 1:08:33 21.882 Mph 0 Claim
42 Barrie Stevens Male 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 0 Claim
43 Linda Connor Male Southampton Triathlon Club 1:10:29 21.282 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:10:36 21.247 Mph 0 Claim
45 Claire Newman Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:11:13 21.063 Mph 0
46 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 1:11:53 20.867 Mph 0 Claim
47 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:16:55 19.502 Mph 0 Claim
48 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:16:57 19.493 Mph 0
49 Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 1:17:49 19.276 Mph 0 Claim
50 William Simmons Male 1:17:49 19.276 Mph 0 Claim
51 Len Such Male Southampton Triathlon Club 1:19:57 18.762 Mph 0 Claim
52 Lisa North Male 1:21:35 18.386 Mph 0 Claim
53 Brian Wakley Male Wessex Road Club 1:22:39 18.149 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jeremy Jerome Male Southampton Triathlon Club 1:25:03 17.637 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jane Tooze Male Southampton Triathlon Club 1:26:41 17.305 Mph 0 Claim
56 Nigel Giles Male Sotonia CC 1:27:55 17.062 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Kimber Male Sotonia CC 1:31:42 16.358 Mph 0 Claim
DNS William Clark Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Berogna Male 0 Claim
DNS Darryl Marcus-Hanks Male Southampton Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Jack Brown Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Claire Beirne Male Southampton Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Wheeler Male Crabwood Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Derek Dowden Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Pick Male 0 Claim
DNS Louise Burman Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Sue Longland Male 0 Claim
DNS John Sibley Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Usher Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male 0 Claim