Wolsey RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andre Dyason Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
2 Will Bamber Male Senior 57:25 26.125 Mph 0
3 Andrew Leggett Male Senior 57:40 26.012 Mph 0
4 Geoff Frost Male Senior API-Metrow 57:43 25.989 Mph 0
5 Daniel Bloy Male Kings Lynn CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Gorbutt Male 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Staff Male Anglia Velo 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
9 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Boyle Male Vet 59:07 25.374 Mph 0
11 Evert Wijnberg Male Plomesgate CC 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Leggett Male 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
13 Duncan Lorne Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Guy Male Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
16 Guy Stevens Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gary Smith Male Kings Lynn CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Barnes Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
19 Neil Vaughan Male VC Norwich 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
21 Rob London Male 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
22 Eddie Dean Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
23 Julian Tomkinson Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
24 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
25 Kevin Norman Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stuart Bursill Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
27 Bobby De'ath Male Anglia Velo 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
28 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Scott Male Senior Godric CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0
30 Ray Turner Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Rippon Male Ipswich BC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
33 Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Adams Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
35 Laura Gambling Male CC Breckland 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
36 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
37 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 1:06:03 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
38 Rebecca Taylor Male 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
39 Martin Sida-page Male Godric CC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Day Male Vet Janus Road Club 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 0
41 Graham Hurst Male 1:09:34 21.562 Mph 0 Claim
42 Sally Withey Male VC Norwich 1:09:52 21.47 Mph 0 Claim
43 Karen Eaton Male 1:12:42 20.633 Mph 0 Claim
44 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 1:13:05 20.525 Mph 0 Claim
45 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 1:14:05 20.248 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Anderson Male 1:14:53 20.031 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Beard Male Vet 1:15:23 19.899 Mph 0
48 Peter Laws Male 1:16:03 19.724 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ted Saunderson Male Ipswich BC 1:16:38 19.574 Mph 0 Claim
50 Giovanna Bertoldi Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 1:16:45 19.544 Mph 0
51 Tracy Prewer Male VC Baracchi 1:18:08 19.198 Mph 0 Claim
52 Kirsty Ferris Male 1:21:52 18.323 Mph 0 Claim
53 Brian Foster Male 1:22:13 18.245 Mph 0 Claim
54 Emma Beard Male 1:24:01 17.854 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tina Potter Male 1:24:04 17.843 Mph 0 Claim
56 James Oxbury Male 1:24:34 17.738 Mph 0 Claim
57 Maureen Nichols Male 1:25:47 17.486 Mph 0 Claim