Lea Valley CC 10 (M/M)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Young Male Glendene CC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
2 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
3 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
4 Barry McDonald Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
5 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Sale Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
7 Howard Ashmore Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Griffin Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
10 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
11 Neil Ellison Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
13 Adrian Ward Male Shaftesbury CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Robinson Male CC Ashwell 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
16 Danny Watkins Male CC Breckland 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Clarke Male Vet 24:21 24.64 Mph 0
18 Christopher Chapman Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
19 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0
21 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 24:33 24.439 Mph 0
22 Steve Miles Male Stevenage CC 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
23 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Allibon Male Stevenage CC 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Parkes Male Wolsey RC 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tricia Goulden Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
28 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
29 Anna Grundy Male Look Mum No Hands! 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Royle Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stephen Holmes Male Vet 25:01 23.983 Mph 0
32 Wayne Greve Male Shaftesbury CC 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
35 Colin Whitechurch Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
36 Adrian Feek Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
38 Kenneth Beecham Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
39 Garry Dunn Male 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:30 23.529 Mph 0
41 Phil Baldwin Male 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
42 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Hyde Male 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter James Male CC Breckland 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
45 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
46 Brad Pearman Male Chelmer CC 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gerald Coles Male Wolsey RC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Bishop Male Shorter Rochford RT 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
49 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jim Stow Male Wolsey RC 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
52 Simon Constable Male Senior Essex Roads CC 26:13 22.886 Mph 0
53 Brian Martin Male 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
54 Vernon Thomas Male 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
56 Chris Harwood Male Peterborough CC 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
57 Adrian Whiting Male 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mike Lewis Male 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
59 Peter Baumber Male 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
60 Eric Marsh Male 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Hopkins Male Team Swift 27:39 21.699 Mph 0 Claim
62 Merv Player Male 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
63 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 28:10 21.301 Mph 0 Claim
64 Dave Rudkin Male 28:12 21.276 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andrew Porter Male 28:13 21.263 Mph 0 Claim
66 Angela Parker Male Team Cambridge 28:20 21.176 Mph 0 Claim
67 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 28:21 21.163 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Armstrong Male 29:25 20.396 Mph 0 Claim
69 Emily Davis Male CC Breckland 29:49 20.122 Mph 0 Claim
70 Celia Whitechurch Male 31:00 19.354 Mph 0 Claim
71 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 32:23 18.528 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 34:01 17.638 Mph 0 Claim
73 Bob Jones(28:30 Late Start) Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 54:37 10.985 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male 0 Claim
DNS Melvin Barker (Off Course) Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Day Male Janus Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Gabriel Hanley Male Lea Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hennessy Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Iggulden Male 0 Claim
DNS Vince Jenkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Blanchflower Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Brian Davies Male Godric CC 0 Claim
DNS William Marchant Male 0 Claim
DNS Kate Bosley Male San Fairy Ann CC 0 Claim