Lea Valley CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 18:55 31.717 Mph 0 Claim
2 Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andy Bason Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
4 Joseph Perrett Male 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ian Cammish Male 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrew Griffiths Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
7 Richard O'Rourke Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
8 Kevin Tye Male 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stefan Harrison Male Team Echelon 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
12 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rob Young Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0
17 Brett Harwood Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
18 Murat Ozdenya Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Arnold Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nicholas Sayer Male Peterborough CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
21 Lee Desborough Male St Ives CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lee Turner Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nick Gasson Male Senior 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
26 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Stickland Male Cambridge CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Gifford Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
29 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
30 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 22:07 27.128 Mph 0
31 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Solley Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
33 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
34 Trevor Chilman Male Vet 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
35 Pete Lawrence Male Senior 22:20 26.865 Mph 0
36 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nick Green Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Ferry Male Vet 22:28 26.706 Mph 0
39 Reg Smith Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Jay Male Senior API-Metrow 22:39 26.489 Mph 0
41 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
42 Steve Wright Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
43 Greg Lewis Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris Kitchenham Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Boyle Male Vet 22:52 26.238 Mph 0
46 Andy Page Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
49 Daniel Bloy Male Kings Lynn CC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
51 Nathan Thompson Male Cambridge CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
52 Francis Jackson Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
54 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 23:18 25.75 Mph 0
55 Karl Read Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
56 Laurence Wright Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
57 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
58 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
59 Philip Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
62 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
63 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
64 Julian King Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
65 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dave Stocker Male San Fairy Ann CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andrew Halliday Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
68 Helen Boatman Male Vet 23:57 25.052 Mph 0
69 Robert Cotton Male Plomesgate CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
70 Pete Hyland Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
71 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
72 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
73 Graham Brant Male Senior Chelmer CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0
74 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
75 Jamie Beale Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
76 Carole Gandy Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
77 Adam Cross Male CC Breckland 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
78 Philip Young Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
79 Tony Capon Male 26:47 22.401 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Andre Dyaston Male 0 Claim
DNS John Dupen Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS David Lane Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Hector Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Lazenby Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 0
DNS Nino Piccoli Male 0 Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Keeble Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Rushmore Male Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Peck Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Howell Male 0 Claim