South Pennine RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Bottrill Male 00:50:39 29.615 Mph Claim
2 Stephen Whitewick Male 00:52:06 28.791 Mph Claim
3 Julian Jenkinson Male 00:52:53 28.365 Mph Claim
4 Richard Handley Male 00:53:07 28.24 Mph Claim
5 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 00:53:12 28.196 Mph Claim
6 James Perkins Male 00:53:24 28.09 Mph Claim
7 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 00:53:26 28.073 Mph
8 Scott Povey Male 00:53:39 27.959 Mph Claim
9 Julian Ramsbottom Male 00:53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
10 Geoff Platts Male 00:54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
11 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 00:54:22 27.591 Mph Claim
12 Barry Charlton Male 00:54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
13 Charles Taylor Male 00:54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
13 Scott Westwood Male 00:54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
15 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 00:54:57 27.298 Mph Claim
16 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:54:58 27.29 Mph
17 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior 00:55:11 27.182 Mph
18 Alan Cooke Male 00:55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
19 Christopher Hulme Male 00:55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
20 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 00:55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
21 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
22 Darren Berrisford Male 00:55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
23 Chris Pike Male Senior 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
24 Trevor Maine Male 00:55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
25 Justin McIlveen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:55:53 26.842 Mph Claim
25 Steve Burke Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
27 Matthew Griffiths Male G.S. Henley 00:56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
28 Simon Bridge Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:56:34 26.518 Mph
28 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 00:56:48 26.409 Mph
30 Nick Sparks Male 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
30 Kelvin Southan Male 00:57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
32 Peter College Male Matlock CC 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
33 Daniel Barnett Male 00:57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
34 Gareth Bowyer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
35 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
36 Alastair Semple Male Vet 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
37 Ian Wroblewski Male 00:58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
38 Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 00:58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
39 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 00:58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
39 Matthew Bacon Male 00:58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
39 Simon Morton Male 00:58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
42 Mark Wynn Male 00:58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
43 Mark Mullender Male 00:58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
44 Chris Walker Male Melton Olympic CC 00:58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
45 Dominic Wibberley Male Matlock CC 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
46 Edward Walters Male Derby Triathlon Club 00:59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
47 Thomas Hughes Male 00:59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
48 Andy Smith Male Senior 00:59:16 25.31 Mph
49 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
49 Joules Reed Male 00:59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
51 David Warren Male 00:59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
51 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 00:59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
53 Alan Dawson Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:59:49 25.077 Mph
54 David Swingler Male 00:59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
55 Jack Hugill Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
56 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
57 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
58 Gary Davis Male 1:00:19 24.869 Mph Claim
59 Stephen Robinson Male 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
60 John Williamson Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
61 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph Claim
62 Matt Ingram Male Matlock CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
63 Ross Barton Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
64 Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
65 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
66 Stewart Bates Male Senior 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
67 Adrian Humpage Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
68 Steven Goodbier Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
69 Stephen Wilkins Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
70 Carlton Gower Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
71 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
72 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
73 Mick Murray Male 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
74 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
75 Nick Bates Male Belper BC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
76 Matthew Simons Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
77 Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph Claim
78 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
79 Chris Paling Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph Claim
80 Nick Scott Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
81 Simon Taylor Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph Claim
82 Mark Lester Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
83 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 1:04:16 23.341 Mph Claim
84 Steven Randle Male 1:04:25 23.286 Mph Claim
85 Matthew Jennings Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph Claim
86 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph Claim
87 Gary Shuker Male 1:05:41 22.837 Mph Claim
88 Mark Shore Male 1:05:45 22.814 Mph Claim
89 Paul Edwards Male 1:06:12 22.659 Mph Claim
90 Arthur Somerville Male Royal Sutton CC 1:06:19 22.619 Mph Claim
91 John Leeming Male 1:06:27 22.574 Mph Claim
92 Ron Hallam Male 1:06:39 22.506 Mph Claim
93 Paul Jennings Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
94 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph Claim
95 David Lloyd Male 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
96 Dave Meaden Male 1:07:48 22.124 Mph Claim
97 Michael Skivington Male 1:08:00 22.059 Mph Claim
98 Simon Bates Male 1:09:12 21.677 Mph Claim
99 John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:11:43 20.916 Mph Claim
100 Jim Ithell Male Melton Olympic CC 1:11:46 20.901 Mph Claim
101 Phil Gambles Male 1:11:53 20.867 Mph Claim
102 David York Male Ratae RC 1:12:06 20.805 Mph Claim
103 James Rigby Male 1:12:39 20.647 Mph Claim
104 Anthony Marlow Male 1:13:07 20.515 Mph Claim
105 Alan Roberts Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:15:30 19.868 Mph Claim
106 Ramon Hill Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:17:10 19.439 Mph Claim