Drighlington BC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Thaxter Male 53:22 28.108 Mph Claim
2 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 54:14 27.659 Mph Claim
3 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 54:20 27.608 Mph
4 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 54:28 27.54 Mph Claim
5 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
6 Vince MacKlam Male Pedalsport CC 54:39 27.448 Mph Claim
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 54:41 27.431 Mph Claim
8 Rob Watkinson Male 54:43 27.414 Mph Claim
9 Steven Guymer Male 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
10 John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs 55:53 26.842 Mph Claim
11 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 55:55 26.826 Mph
12 Andrew Crawshaw Male Preston CC 56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
13 Steven Hollowood Male Sheffrec CC 56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
14 Stephen Robinson Male 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
15 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
16 Keith Turner Male 57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
17 Mark Charnock-Bateman Male North Lancashire Road Club 57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
18 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
19 Andy Fuller Male GS Metro 57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
20 John Martin Male 57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
21 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
22 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
23 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
26 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
27 Alasdair Bruce Male 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
28 Andy Moss Male 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
29 Daniel Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
30 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 58:34 25.612 Mph
31 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
32 Simon Atkinson Male 58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
33 Robert Matthews Male North Lancashire Road Club 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
34 Carl Martin Male 59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
35 Gary McBean Male 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
36 Steven Smith Male 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
37 Steven John Gaunt Male Otley CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
38 Christopher Goodway Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
39 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph Claim
40 Robert Barnard Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
41 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
42 Andrew Pearson Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
43 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
44 Michael Lamb Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph Claim
45 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
46 Ian Lazenby Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
47 Steven McCall Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph Claim
48 Mark Philipson Male 1:01:30 24.391 Mph Claim
49 Bob Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
50 David McDonough Male 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
51 Tim Howcroft Male 1:01:47 24.279 Mph Claim
52 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
53 Peter Iffland Male 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
54 Peter Heywood Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph Claim
55 James Prossor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
56 Mike Speight Male Barrow Central Wheelers 1:02:33 23.981 Mph Claim
57 Jeff Belt Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
58 Dave Cook Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
59 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:56 23.835 Mph Claim
60 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph Claim
61 Michael Weaver Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
62 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph Claim
63 Alex Perkin Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
64 Steve Wilkinson Male 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
65 Howard Firth Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
66 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
67 Paul Gowler Male 1:04:00 23.438 Mph Claim
68 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
69 Robert Hornsby Male 1:04:25 23.286 Mph Claim
70 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
71 Raymond Mason Male 1:04:39 23.202 Mph Claim
72 Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
73 Mark Pimlott Male Otley CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph Claim
74 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:04:51 23.131 Mph Claim
75 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph Claim
76 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph Claim
77 Nigel Bennett Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
78 John MacKlam Male 1:05:10 23.018 Mph Claim
79 Alan Jones Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
80 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:05:34 22.878 Mph Claim
81 Allen Bell Male 1:05:37 22.86 Mph Claim
82 Peter Tuckwell Male Houghton CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph Claim
83 Robin Brenan Male Preston CC 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
84 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph Claim
85 Geoff Bryan Male Featherstone RC 1:06:30 22.557 Mph Claim
86 Jason Kotch Male 1:07:08 22.344 Mph Claim
87 Paul Lee Male Calder Clarion 1:07:59 22.064 Mph Claim
88 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:08:18 21.962 Mph Claim
89 Brian Waslidge Male 1:08:39 21.85 Mph Claim
90 Katherine Pimlott Male Otley CC 1:08:48 21.803 Mph Claim
91 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 1:08:57 21.755 Mph Claim
92 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:09:52 21.47 Mph Claim
93 Terry Walsh Male 1:09:56 21.449 Mph Claim
94 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 1:10:27 21.292 Mph Claim
95 Martin Whiteley Male 1:12:55 20.572 Mph Claim
96 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 1:17:58 19.239 Mph Claim
97 Janet Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:23:27 17.975 Mph Claim
98 Christopher Fisher Male 1:26:05 17.425 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Claim
DNS James Grainger Male Wakefield CC Claim
DNS Martin Tallontire Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Hugh Smith Male Claim
DNS Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Craig Scaife Male Claim
DNS Mike Williams Male Team Swift Claim
DNS John Churchman Male Claim
DNS Howard Blakeley Male Claim
DNS Mark Dyer Male Claim
DNS Joe Short Male Houghton CC Claim
DNS Mike Smith Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Andrew Bennett Male Claim
DNS Peter Manners Male Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Claim
DNS Joe Curran Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Simon Myerscough Male Claim
DNS Roy Burn Male Claim
DNS Peter MacKlam Male Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male Claim
DNS Jon Evans Male Barrow Central Wheelers Claim
DNS Chris Auker Male Claim
DNS Chris Anderson Male Claim
DNS David Amess Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS George Lascelles Male Claim
DNS Mike Rennison Male Claim
DNS David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Paul Young Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS David Wright Male Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male Claim
DNS Nigel Baldwin Male Claim