Chippenham & District Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jeff Jones Male 19:26 30.874 Mph 0 Claim
2 Chris Ball Male 19:36 30.611 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 19:37 30.585 Mph 0 Claim
4 Simon Harradine Male 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
5 Justyn Cannon Male 19:59 30.024 Mph 0 Claim
6 Rob Lyne Male Giant CC Halo Films 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jon Wynn Male 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 20:27 29.339 Mph 0
9 Benjamin Pearce Male Senior 20:36 29.125 Mph 0
10 Peter Georgi Male Giant CC Halo Films 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
12 Alan Warburton Male Vet 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
13 Richard Harrson Male Oxford City RC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
14 Bryce Dyer Male 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Kiddell Male 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
17 Earl Smith Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
18 Rhys Payne Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alec Baskaya Male Bath Cycling Club 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
20 Rob Yeatman Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Hutchinson Male Corinium Cycle Club 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Garnett Male Vet 21:20 28.124 Mph 0
23 Matt Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
24 Derek Smethan Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
25 Steve Yates Male Corinium Cycle Club 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
26 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
27 Sean Townsend Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
28 Kevin Jones Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Leighton Male Severn Road Club 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
30 Christopher Jones Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
31 Matthew Griffin Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
32 James Rutherford Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Osborne Male Team Echelon 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Cook Male Vet 21:51 27.459 Mph 0
35 Simon Baynes Male Giant CC Halo Films 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Cannon Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dominic Harrison Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Granger Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
39 Matthew Rowley Male Oxonian CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
40 Matthew Heaman Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
41 Johaness Roux Male Giant CC Halo Films 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Woolford Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Evans Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
45 Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mike Cox Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
47 Chris Lowe Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stephen Wilkins Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alan Allcock Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Bath Cycling Club 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
51 Gez Taylor Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mark Hamper Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mark Andrews Male Merthyr CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
54 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
55 Luke Davies Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Sirett Male Dursley Road Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
57 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Keyford Male Cadence RT 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
59 Owen Burgess Male Senior 22:59 26.105 Mph 0
60 Chris Paling Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
61 Paul Coles Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
62 Darren Avery Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Jones Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
64 Simon Chapman Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andy Henderson Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Parker Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
67 Phil Gwynne Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
68 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
69 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:29 25.549 Mph 0
70 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
71 Paul Burnip Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 23:30 25.531 Mph 0
72 Neil Pugh Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
73 Neil Davies Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mark Hastler Male Bath Cycling Club 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
75 Peter Mills Male Swindon Wheelers 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
76 Matthew Clarke Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
77 Chris Ward Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
78 Rebecca Aicheler Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
79 Paul Freegard Male Vet 23:42 25.316 Mph 0
80 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
81 Terry Clewes Male Swindon Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
82 Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
83 John Maund Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
84 Dave Farmer Male Dursley Road Club 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
85 Brain Newton Male Team Echelon 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
86 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Eames Male 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
88 Peter Ackroyd Male 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
89 Philip Akerman Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
90 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
91 Keith Burfoot Male Team MDT-GIANT 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
92 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
93 Andy Shapland Male Dursley Road Club 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
94 Lucinda Seymour Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
95 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
96 Robert Patterson Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
97 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet 24:51 24.144 Mph 0
98 Steve Barber Male 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
99 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
100 Oscar Maestrini Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
101 Roger Taylor Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
102 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
103 Jonathan Grace Male Swindon Wheelers 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
104 Tony Thorne Male Bath Cycling Club 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
105 Chris Atchison Male Bath Cycling Club 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
106 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 28:14 21.251 Mph 0 Claim
107 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 28:39 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
108 John Tooze Male Bath Cycling Club 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
109 Clif Pendleton Male De Laune CC 28:55 20.749 Mph 0 Claim
110 Pete Abbott Male Bath Cycling Club 29:40 20.224 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Niel Dunnage Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Thelwell Male Team QOROZ 0 Claim
DNS Rick Johnstone Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Nick Lowe Male 0 Claim
DNS Michelle King Male 0 Claim
DNS Gabriel Martinez Male V C Meudon 0 Claim
DNS James Wall Male Team Echelon 0 Claim