North Lancs RC (Hilly)(L&L SPOCO)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Mar-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 28 Miles
  • Course: L281
  • Closing Date: 24-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Holton Male 1:03:22 26.513 Mph 0 Claim
2 John Findley Male 1:06:57 25.094 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ewan Farrow Male 1:07:26 24.914 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Haydock Male 1:08:27 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
5 Gethin Butler Male 1:08:47 24.425 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stephen Ayers Male Senior VC Bradford 1:09:23 24.214 Mph 0
7 Doug Hart Male Vet 1:09:31 24.167 Mph 0
8 Paul Julien Male 1:11:36 23.464 Mph 0 Claim
9 Phil Robinson Male Vet 1:12:31 23.167 Mph 0
10 Dave Ebbrell Male 1:12:38 23.13 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ged Millward Male 1:13:02 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Gibson Male 1:13:08 22.972 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Dyke Male Manchester Wheelers 1:13:10 22.962 Mph 0 Claim
14 Thomas Brook Male 1:13:18 22.92 Mph 0 Claim
15 Duncan Orme Male 1:13:26 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
16 Duncan Park Male 1:13:35 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Leckonby Male 1:13:59 22.708 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Horsley-frost Male 1:14:01 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian Stott Male Senior 1:14:05 22.677 Mph 0
20 Austin Foy Male 1:14:13 22.637 Mph 0 Claim
21 Rob Dickinson Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 1:14:56 22.42 Mph 0
22 Paul Braithwaite Male Senior 1:15:01 22.395 Mph 0
23 Roy Flanagan Male 1:15:15 22.326 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Bodenham Male 1:15:24 22.281 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Smedley Male 1:15:28 22.262 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Hargreaves Male Vet 1:15:29 22.257 Mph 0
27 Ian Wilcock Male 1:15:32 22.242 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian Harcourt Male Senior Revolutions Racing 1:15:36 22.222 Mph 0
29 Rob Weir Male 1:15:55 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
30 Aaron Tonk Male 1:16:24 21.99 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Dwyer Male 1:17:34 21.659 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Dewhurst Male 1:17:51 21.58 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gary Murfin Male Settle Wheelers 1:18:20 21.447 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Bleasdale Male 1:18:37 21.37 Mph 0 Claim
35 Thomas Gibson Male 1:18:51 21.306 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Miller Male Clayton Velo 1:19:53 21.031 Mph 0 Claim
37 Alex Lee Male 1:19:54 21.026 Mph 0 Claim
38 Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 1:20:11 20.952 Mph 0 Claim
39 Pete Heywood Male 1:20:21 20.909 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Stickland Male Settle Wheelers 1:20:31 20.865 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stuart Timmins Male 1:20:48 20.792 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Hunt Male 1:21:18 20.664 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Haworth Male 1:21:33 20.601 Mph 0 Claim
44 Michael Taylor Male 1:22:01 20.484 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Warrener Male 1:22:18 20.413 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Tomlinson Male 1:22:36 20.339 Mph 0 Claim
47 Russell Marsden Male 1:22:48 20.29 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andrew Dent Male 1:23:01 20.237 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stephen Moorhouse Male 1:23:32 20.112 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dave Bateson Male 1:24:23 19.909 Mph 0 Claim
51 Molly Anna Whittall Male 1:24:37 19.854 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Stubbs Male 1:25:04 19.749 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jan Scotchford Male 1:25:04 19.749 Mph 0 Claim
54 Neil Hughes-hutchins Male 1:25:09 19.73 Mph 0 Claim
55 Rob Holden Male 1:25:48 19.581 Mph 0 Claim
56 Julian Monk Male 1:26:02 19.528 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ben Johnson Male 1:26:05 19.516 Mph 0 Claim
58 Roger Haydock Male 1:26:31 19.418 Mph 0 Claim
59 Sue Cheetham Male 1:27:12 19.266 Mph 0 Claim
60 Harry Haseley Male 1:32:56 18.078 Mph 0 Claim
61 Bill Smith Male 1:38:24 17.073 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male 0 Claim
DNS Emma Yates Male Lakes Road Club 0 Claim
DNS David Baron Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Baron Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim