North Road CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Dent Male 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
4 Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 56:45 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
6 Duncan Murphy Male Senior 57:57 25.885 Mph 0
7 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
9 Claire Newland Male 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steven Sexton Male North Road CC 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
12 Tony May Male North Road CC 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
13 Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Schmude Male North Road CC 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Brown Male North Road CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
17 Alex Peeke Male Senior 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0
18 Gavin Lewis Male North Road CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
19 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Mcdowall Male North Road CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steve James Male North Road CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
23 Howard Ashmore Male 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rik Palmer Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
25 Roger Queen Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Symonds Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Kiely Male North Road CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jeremy Chandler-smith Male 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Webster Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steffan Ford Male Team Trident 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Moule Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Law Male CC Ashwell 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steve Blackwell Male North Road CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rob Luff Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
35 Helen Eborall Male 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:05:06 23.042 Mph 0 Claim
37 Julian King Male 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
38 Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
39 Philip Young Male 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 0 Claim
40 Martin Dossett Male Senior 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 0
41 Simon Shaw Male Team Trident 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tim Chandler Male 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
43 Adam Spector Male North Road CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
44 James Johnson Male Vet 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 0
45 Matthew Crees Male North Road CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Layfield Male 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
47 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
48 Juliet Vickery Male Cambridge CC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stephen Brown Male 1:08:09 22.011 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Priestley Male Team Trident 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
51 Katherine Dilks Male Team Milton Keynes 1:09:04 21.718 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Rumbold Male North Road CC 1:10:05 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
54 Roy Savery Male 1:10:05 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
55 Keith Cockburn Male Team Trident 1:10:45 21.202 Mph 0 Claim
56 Edward Latham Male 1:11:22 21.018 Mph 0 Claim
57 Les Morris Male 1:11:57 20.848 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 1:12:16 20.757 Mph 0 Claim
59 Joel Farrow Male Team Trident 1:12:26 20.709 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Porter Male 1:12:31 20.685 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 1:12:59 20.553 Mph 0 Claim
62 Michelle Erskine Male 1:13:06 20.52 Mph 0 Claim
63 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 1:13:18 20.464 Mph 0 Claim
64 Naomi Woodland Male Team Trident 1:13:43 20.348 Mph 0 Claim
65 Nick Hunton Male North Road CC 1:14:14 20.207 Mph 0 Claim
66 Merv Player Male 1:14:15 20.202 Mph 0 Claim
67 Jennifer Hill Male North Road CC 1:14:42 20.081 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alex Cadzow Male 1:15:41 19.82 Mph 0 Claim
69 Elanor Cadzow Male Senior 1:16:00 19.737 Mph 0
70 Graham Bickle Male Vet 1:16:47 19.536 Mph 0
71 Paul Shuttleworth Male 1:17:17 19.409 Mph 0 Claim
72 Sophie Gore Male Team Trident 1:18:31 19.104 Mph 0 Claim
73 Alex Davies Male North Road CC 1:22:15 18.237 Mph 0 Claim
74 Anna Priestley Male Team Trident 1:22:19 18.223 Mph 0 Claim
75 Scott Cadzow Male 1:22:39 18.149 Mph 0 Claim
76 Roy Robinson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:23:48 17.9 Mph 0 Claim
77 Julie Shuttleworth Male 1:27:09 17.212 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robert Bush Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Iam Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Golding Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Robert Blackmore Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Smith Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Jim Ewers Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS John Armstrong Male 0 Claim