Maldon & District 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jason White Male 1:53:23 26.459 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dean Lubin Male 1:54:05 26.297 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 1:57:46 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andrew Leggett Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:59:11 25.171 Mph 0
5 Darren Frostick Male Maldon & District CC 2:00:30 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
6 Scott Cousins Male Maldon & District CC 2:00:54 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick Hastler Male Essex Roads CC 2:01:04 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steven Bass Male Maldon & District CC 2:02:35 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
9 Colin Wilgress Male Essex Roads CC 2:03:06 24.37 Mph 0 Claim
10 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:03:40 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:04:12 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Leggett Male Stowmarket & District CC 2:04:18 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 2:04:57 24.01 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Cook Male Shaftesbury CC 2:05:03 23.99 Mph 0 Claim
15 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 2:05:11 23.965 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jim Read Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:05:22 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 2:05:26 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Mellor Male Chelmer CC 2:06:04 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
19 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:06:25 23.731 Mph 0
20 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 2:07:12 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Norris Male Born2Tri 2:08:12 23.401 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Dewberry Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:08:17 23.386 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nick Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:09:14 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Heather Male Shaftesbury CC 2:09:33 23.157 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Shaw Male Essex Roads CC 2:09:39 23.139 Mph 0 Claim
26 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:09:44 23.124 Mph 0
27 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 2:11:39 22.788 Mph 0 Claim
28 Roy Young Male Born2Tri 2:12:12 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
29 Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC 2:12:18 22.676 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steven Smith Male Redbridge CC 2:12:34 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stewart Fung Male Vet Redbridge CC 2:13:44 22.433 Mph 0
32 Ashley Golding Male Maldon & District CC 2:14:03 22.38 Mph 0 Claim
33 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 2:14:25 22.319 Mph 0 Claim
34 Keith Dalton Male 2:15:38 22.118 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Reade Male Born2Tri 2:15:44 22.102 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Hardiman Male Maldon & District CC 2:16:21 22.002 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 2:16:22 21.999 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Jackson Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:17:04 21.887 Mph 0 Claim
39 Bill Collins Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:17:36 21.802 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steven Shore Male Vet 2:18:36 21.645 Mph 0
41 David Clarke Male Vet 2:19:22 21.526 Mph 0
42 Peter Hall Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:20:02 21.423 Mph 0 Claim
43 Martin Cook Male East Essex Triathlon Club 2:21:02 21.272 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gwen Cook Male Essex Roads CC 2:21:24 21.216 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Martin Male Essex Roads CC 2:21:28 21.206 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Sexton Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:23:19 20.933 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tim Savage Male Maldon & District CC 2:23:46 20.867 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gisele Devlin Male Essex Roads CC 2:25:03 20.683 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 2:25:29 20.621 Mph 0 Claim
50 Denise Kemp Male 2:26:53 20.424 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jim Clayton Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:26:58 20.413 Mph 0 Claim
52 Kevin Darragh Male Maldon & District CC 2:27:50 20.293 Mph 0 Claim
53 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 2:28:47 20.164 Mph 0 Claim
54 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 2:28:52 20.152 Mph 0 Claim
55 Michael Mott Male Maldon & District CC 2:29:01 20.132 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Stannard Male East Essex Triathlon Club 2:30:18 19.96 Mph 0 Claim
57 Joolz Halpin Male Maldon & District CC 2:31:13 19.839 Mph 0 Claim
58 Arthur Knowler Male 2:33:09 19.589 Mph 0 Claim
59 Brian Farrow Male Maldon & District CC 2:33:20 19.565 Mph 0 Claim
60 Peter Partner Male 2:33:28 19.548 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tony Sheppard Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:34:13 19.453 Mph 0 Claim
62 Anna Anderson Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:35:29 19.295 Mph 0 Claim
63 Debra Peck Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:37:04 19.1 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael Googe Male 2:44:33 18.232 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stuart Bursill Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:59:55 16.674 Mph 0 Claim
66 Colin White Male Colchester Rovers CC 3:03:54 16.313 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andy Sheridan Male Maldon & District CC 0 Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Kenneth Chittock Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Jago Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Shingleton Male Born2Tri 0 Claim
DNS Hamish Hore Male Maldon & District CC 0 Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim