Reading Cycling Club (TT Series (1 of 4))

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: h50/8
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:53:28 26.439 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Pollard Male In-Gear 1:54:09 26.281 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 1:54:31 26.197 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 1:55:51 25.896 Mph 0 Claim
5 Harry Walton Male Senior 1:56:48 25.685 Mph 0
6 Jim Watchorn Male Reading CC 1:57:00 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
7 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 1:58:28 25.324 Mph 0
8 James Hughes Male Bec CC 1:59:12 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
9 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 1:59:51 25.031 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT 2:00:05 24.983 Mph 0 Claim
11 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 2:01:52 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
12 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:01:54 24.61 Mph 0
13 Cynthia Kunschke Male High Wycombe CC 2:02:40 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
14 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 2:02:42 24.45 Mph 0
15 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 2:02:43 24.447 Mph 0
16 Richard Turpin Male Velo Club Walcot 2:03:47 24.236 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Coles Male Vet 2:03:59 24.197 Mph 0
18 Matt Evans Male Sigma Sports 2:05:20 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
19 Kate McNeill Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 2:05:53 23.832 Mph 0
20 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 2:09:04 23.244 Mph 0
21 Thomas Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 2:12:49 22.588 Mph 0
22 Matthew Blagg Male 2:13:11 22.525 Mph 0 Claim
23 Patrick Ashcroft Male Reading CC 2:14:09 22.363 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 2:15:31 22.137 Mph 0 Claim
25 Darren Matthews Male Senior 2:18:54 21.598 Mph 0
26 Mike Fricker Male Farnham RC 2:19:59 21.431 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steve Way Male 2:20:06 21.413 Mph 0 Claim
28 Daniel Collins Male Farnham RC 2:20:37 21.335 Mph 0 Claim
29 Bruce McMichael Male 2:23:02 20.974 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gary Martin Male Westerley Cycling Club 2:23:10 20.955 Mph 0 Claim
31 Vernon Schutte Male 2:29:52 20.018 Mph 0 Claim
32 Morag McDowall Male 2:30:45 19.9 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Leslie Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:31:55 19.748 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter Horsfield Male 2:32:59 19.61 Mph 0 Claim
35 Graham Smith Male Severn Road Club 2:34:06 19.468 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Beaven Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Hamilton Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Saracen Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male 0 Claim
DNS Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hope Male Viceroys Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Jorj James Male Vet 0
DNS Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 0
DNS David Patten Male Bognor Regis CC 0 Claim
DNS Huw Lloyd Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Kate Bosley / John Bosley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 0 Claim
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Dewar Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike O'Gorman Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Medcraft Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Sharp Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Oliver Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Austin Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Nick Bradbury Male G.S. Henley 0 Claim
DNS Howard Waller Male Python RT 0 Claim
DNS Lindsey Ackland Male Zappi Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS John Froud Male 0
DNS Ulrike von Saldern Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Hewlins Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Tedd Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Richard Blake Male Antelope Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Gary Allan Male GA Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS David England Male Crabwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Dom dos Remedios Male Tri20 Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Longland Male Antelope Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Edward Nunn Male Berkshire Tri Squad 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Gilmour Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Damian Poulter Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Bradley Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Wingrove Male 0 Claim
DNS William Duguid Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Ross Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Middlewick Male Hampshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Serge Bouschet Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Carl Ferri Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Robinson Male 0 Claim