VTTA National Championship 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Crofts Male 1:14:55 24.027 Mph 0 Claim
2 Eric Marsh Male 1:22:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
3 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 1:13:05 24.629 Mph 0 Claim
4 Carole Gandy (w) Male 1:18:15 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
5 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 1:14:04 24.302 Mph 0 Claim
6 Gerald Coles Male Wolsey RC 1:21:37 22.054 Mph 0 Claim
7 Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:16:35 23.504 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Johnson Male VC 10 1:08:39 26.22 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 1:17:30 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Greenland Male 1:12:18 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
11 Terry Jefferies Male New Forest CC 1:17:12 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 1:16:18 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Windall Male Farnham RC 1:27:22 20.603 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 1:08:03 26.451 Mph 0 Claim
15 Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC 1:12:07 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
16 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 1:11:09 25.299 Mph 0 Claim
17 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:22:01 21.947 Mph 0 Claim
18 Bernard T Lamb (trike) Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:31:59 19.569 Mph 0
19 John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 1:25:58 20.938 Mph 0 Claim
20 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 1:21:07 22.19 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jason Gurney Male 1:06:57 26.886 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gill Reynolds (w) Male 1:26:58 20.697 Mph 0 Claim
23 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 1:22:40 21.774 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:09:14 25.999 Mph 0
25 Stephen Morrell Male Aylesbury CC 1:09:28 25.912 Mph 0 Claim
26 Peter Dixon Male Willesden CC 1:10:03 25.696 Mph 0 Claim
27 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:27:58 20.462 Mph 0
28 Christopher James Male Willesden CC 1:24:47 21.23 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mike Perry Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:26:15 20.869 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:18:53 22.818 Mph 0 Claim
31 Bob Brabbins Male 1:29:18 20.157 Mph 0 Claim
32 Phil Holloway Male 1:13:26 24.512 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nigel Stevens Male 1:19:00 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 1:15:34 23.82 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stuart Simmonds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:16:56 23.397 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 1:37:28 18.468 Mph 0 Claim
37 Richard Wareham Male 1:41:08 17.798 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nick Druce Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:13:47 24.396 Mph 0 Claim
39 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 1:20:42 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
40 Graham Brook Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:19:39 22.599 Mph 0 Claim
41 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:35:01 18.944 Mph 0 Claim
42 Vince Jenkins Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim