Old Portlians CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:54:01 27.77 Mph Claim
2 Brindley Taylor Male Crawley Wheelers 00:54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
3 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
4 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
5 Matt Kuwertz Male 00:55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
6 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
7 Colin McDermott Male Festival Road Club 00:55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
8 Neil Couchman Male 00:55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
9 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 00:56:00 26.786 Mph Claim
10 Rob Pelham Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:56:13 26.683 Mph
11 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 00:57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
12 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:57:02 26.301 Mph
13 Rory Barrett Male 00:57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
14 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 00:57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
15 Jim Burdett Male Addiscombe CC 00:58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
16 Richard Miles Male Bognor Regis CC 00:58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
17 Rupert Robinson Male Crawley Wheelers 00:58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
18 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 00:58:51 25.489 Mph Claim
19 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 00:58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
20 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 00:58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
21 Trevor Leeding Male Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
22 Matthew Smith Male Gemini BC 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
23 Rob Stephenson Male 00:59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
24 Mark Newnham Male Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
25 Keith Brown Male VO2 Maximum RT 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
26 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
27 Mark Bernhardt Male GS Stella 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
28 David Bagge Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
29 Roland Kitson Male Redhill CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
30 Rick Hughes Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
31 David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph Claim
32 Jez Shorter Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
33 Simon Underwood Male Vet CC Topp 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
34 Barry Robinson Male ...a3crg 1:02:07 24.148 Mph Claim
35 Nick Eisinger Male 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
36 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 1:03:01 23.804 Mph Claim
37 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
38 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph Claim
39 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:13 23.359 Mph
40 Gina McGeever Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
41 Philippa Jenkins Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
42 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph Claim
43 Michael Gates Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:05:06 23.042 Mph Claim
44 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 1:06:19 22.619 Mph Claim
45 Katie Crowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph Claim
46 Simon Waller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
47 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
48 Alastair Mallett Male Southdown Velo 1:08:30 21.898 Mph Claim
49 Doug Bentall Male Vet 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
50 Clive Piper Male 1:14:19 20.184 Mph Claim
51 Lynda Gale Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:14:24 20.162 Mph Claim
52 Deborah Munton Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:14:31 20.13 Mph Claim
53 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:14:59 20.005 Mph Claim
DNS Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Christopher Duffy Male Claim
DNS Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Mark Penfold Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Michael Valks Male Claim
DNS Peter Ruane Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Martin Yardley Male Claim
DNS Stuart J Ago Male Claim
DNS Les Copeland Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Stuart Pearce Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Jason Gilbert Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Peter Mahoney Male Sydenham Whs Claim
DNS Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Endeavour Claim
DNS Sam Dix Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Joe Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Rick Gradidge Male Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling Claim
DNS Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Sean Scott Male In-Gear Claim
DNS David Twin Male Sydenham Whs Claim
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male Claim
DNS Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Gavin Starling Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Dominic Maxwell Male Claim
DNS Paul Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Alan Robinson Male Claim
DNS Michael Leonard Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Clive Jackson Male Claim
DNS Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Nigel Perry Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS Lexi Couchman Male Claim
DNS Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Alan Miles Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Stephen Gaston Male Claim
DNS Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Nigel Smith Male Claim
DNS Ian McMillan Male Claim
DNS Rachel Watkins Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Christopher Wolton Male Claim
DNS Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Richard Newey Male Claim
DNS Peter Rowe Male Claim
DNS Michael Draper Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS James Ryan Male Team TMC Claim
DNS Nick Davy Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Paolo Nistri Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male Claim
DNS Les Humphrey Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Kevin Plummer Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS James Lowden Male Claim