Heanor Clarion CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Hulme Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
2 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Daintith Male 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gary Davis Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Cossey Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
6 Simon Parkin Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alastair Semple Male Vet 21:36 27.777 Mph 0
8 Sean Vincent Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
9 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Wynn Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Morton Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
12 Philip Brown Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
13 Matthew Hall Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Myhill Male Peak Road Club 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
15 Neil Taylor Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gareth Pymm Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dominic Wibberley Male Matlock CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nick Walford Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steven Hollowood Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stephen Wilkins Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Herring Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Gostelow Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Dearing Male Matlock CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jim Crew Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nick Scott Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
26 Simon Hookway Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
26 Martin Osman Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tony Peach Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Donnelly Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nick Bates Male Belper BC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jack Hugill Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
33 Matthew Williams Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Boden Male Mapperley CC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
35 Neil Appleby Male Royal Sutton CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Edwards Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jonathan Howles Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steve Elcocks Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steve Wilkinson Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dean Armstrong Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
41 Susan Semple Male Vet 23:48 25.209 Mph 0
42 David Barber Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0
43 Robin Shedden Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Taylor Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
46 Nigel Evans Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
48 Rob Seiver Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
48 Robert Stephenson Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Martin Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Leeming Male South Pennine RC 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Silverman Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
53 Thomas Ison Male Melton Olympic CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
54 Grant Roberts Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
55 Michael Skivington Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
56 Steven Randle Male South Pennine RC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
58 Eliot Powell Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
59 Philip Collet Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
60 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 25:01 23.983 Mph 0
61 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 25:01 23.983 Mph 0
62 Wayne Twigg Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mark Shore Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
64 Brian Powell Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alan Fox Male Matlock CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mike Davis Male 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
67 Martin Sharrocks Male 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
68 Chris Hall Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
69 Alan Roberts Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
70 Robert Morris Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
71 Anne Stayley Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
72 Matt Blake Male Mapperley CC 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
73 Mike Garvey Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 27:09 22.099 Mph 0
75 Dave Joynson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
76 Neil Howarth Male 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
77 Anthony Marlow Male 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Steele Male 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
78 Susan Leeming Male South Pennine RC 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
80 James Green Male Senior Leicestershire RC 27:42 21.66 Mph 0
81 Mary Joynson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 28:17 21.213 Mph 0 Claim
82 Sarah Swinnerton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 30:54 19.417 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robert Cotton Male Plomesgate CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Baker Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Bloomer Male 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Somerville Male Royal Sutton CC 0 Claim
DNS Vincent Jenkins Male 0
DNS Roy Oakes Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Pike Male 0 Claim
DNS Eric Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male 0 Claim
DNS David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim