VTTA Nat Champs 25 (Actual)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kevin Tye Male 49:57 30.03 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Balls Male 50:50 29.509 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 51:24 29.183 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ian Cammish Male 51:29 29.136 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick Dwyer Male 51:33 29.098 Mph 0 Claim
6 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 52:20 28.663 Mph 0 Claim
7 Lee Turner Male 52:21 28.654 Mph 0 Claim
8 Phil Bull Male 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
8 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Johnson Male 52:41 28.472 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dave Green Male 52:46 28.427 Mph 0 Claim
12 Glenn Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT 53:06 28.249 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 53:11 28.205 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 53:37 27.977 Mph 0
15 Gary Rushmore Male Kings Lynn CC 53:39 27.959 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Singlehurst Male 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ray Hughes Male Clarence Wheelers CC 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
18 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 53:49 27.873 Mph 0
19 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 54:04 27.744 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 54:09 27.701 Mph 0
22 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
24 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
25 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
26 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
27 Reg Smith Male 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
28 Phillip Brown Male 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
30 Kevin Gill Male 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
32 Robert Cooper Male Coventry Road Club 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Martin Male 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stephen Wilkins Male 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
35 Robert Gilmour Male 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
36 Robert Royston Male 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tony May Male North Road CC 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
40 Phil Jarvis Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
41 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
42 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 57:03 26.293 Mph 0
43 Simon Greenland Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Anderson Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
46 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
47 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
48 Pete Hyland Male 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
49 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
50 Peter Crofts Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
51 Rachael Elliott Male Tan Newbury RC 57:51 25.929 Mph 0
52 John Iszatt Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
53 Derek Stewart Male 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
54 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jonathan Thomas Male South Western Road Club 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
56 Chris Worsfold Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
57 Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
58 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
59 Shay Giles Male 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ray Retter Male Revo Racing 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
61 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
62 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
63 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
64 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
65 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
67 Phillip Young Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
68 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
69 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
70 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
71 Steven Shore Male Vet 59:24 25.253 Mph 0
72 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
73 Claire Lee Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 59:28 25.225 Mph 0
74 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
75 Steve Peck Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
76 Alan Rowe Male De Laune CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
77 John Parkes Male Wolsey RC 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
78 Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
79 Stan Mills Male 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
80 Carol Gandy Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tim Day Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
82 Claire Day Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
83 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0
85 Chris Roberts Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
86 Chris Dyason Male Vet 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0
86 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
88 Phil Guy Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
89 Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
90 Ray Turner Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
91 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
92 Derek Hodgins Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
93 Peter Walton Male 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
94 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
95 Kate Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0
96 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
97 Les Howell Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
98 Sarah Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Blower Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
100 Charlotte Hornet Male Chelmer CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
101 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
102 Jim Stow Male Wolsey RC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
103 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
104 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
105 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
106 Tricia Goulden Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
107 Eric Marsh Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
108 Peter Stirk Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
109 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
110 Denise Kemp Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
111 Juliet Vickery Male Cambridge CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
112 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
113 David Saunders Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
114 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
115 Elspeth Knott Male 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
116 Helen Hatch Male Cambridge University CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
117 Brian Martin Male 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
118 Peter Hopkins Male Team Swift 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
119 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
120 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
121 Bob Brabbins Male 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 0 Claim
122 Merv Player Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
123 Ken Usher (t) Male Cambridge CC 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 0 Claim
124 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0
125 John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 0 Claim
126 John Baines Male 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
127 Paul Harknett Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
128 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
129 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:09:36 21.552 Mph 0 Claim
130 Debbie Knott Male VC 10 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
131 Dave Rudkin Male 1:10:14 21.358 Mph 0 Claim
132 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 1:12:20 20.738 Mph 0 Claim
133 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:12:45 20.619 Mph 0 Claim
134 Brian Foster Male 1:13:21 20.45 Mph 0 Claim
135 Celia Whitechurch Male 1:13:35 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
136 Tom Blanchflower Male 1:14:34 20.116 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hartley Male 0 Claim
DNS David Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Mark Marsland Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerald Coles Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Vic Haines Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Burrow Male 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Dobbin Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Clare Ella Male 0 Claim
DNS Gregg Kinsell Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Vic Butler Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS John Coles Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Peachey Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Kenneth Beecham Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Gurney Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Mary Twitchett Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Laura Gambling Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Allan Leighton Male 0 Claim