VTTA Nat Champs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Derek Stewart Male 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ken Usher (t) Male Cambridge CC 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 0 Claim
3 Eric Marsh Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
5 Peter Crofts Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
6 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
7 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
8 Derek Hodgins Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
9 Carol Gandy Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
10 Alan Rowe Male De Laune CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
11 Reg Smith Male 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
12 Les Howell Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
13 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
15 Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
16 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
18 Kevin Gill Male 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
19 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
20 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 54:04 27.744 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Cammish Male 51:29 29.136 Mph 0 Claim
23 Shay Giles Male 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
24 Phil Bull Male 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robert Cooper Male Coventry Road Club 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ray Retter Male Revo Racing 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
31 Merv Player Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stan Mills Male 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
34 Kevin Tye Male 49:57 30.03 Mph 0 Claim
35 Phillip Brown Male 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Parkes Male Wolsey RC 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
37 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Johnson Male 52:41 28.472 Mph 0 Claim
39 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:09:36 21.552 Mph 0 Claim
41 Robert Gilmour Male 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Roberts Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
43 James Singlehurst Male 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris Worsfold Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
45 Steven Shore Male Vet 59:24 25.253 Mph 0
46 Peter Anderson Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ray Hughes Male Clarence Wheelers CC 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ray Turner Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Blower Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
52 Simon Greenland Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
53 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
54 Nick Dwyer Male 51:33 29.098 Mph 0 Claim
55 Phillip Young Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
56 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 57:03 26.293 Mph 0
57 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 52:20 28.663 Mph 0 Claim
58 Chris Dyason Male Vet 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0
59 Robert Royston Male 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
60 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
61 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
62 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
64 Pete Hyland Male 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Balls Male 50:50 29.509 Mph 0 Claim
66 Phil Guy Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
67 Tom Blanchflower Male 1:14:34 20.116 Mph 0 Claim
68 Stephen Wilkins Male 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
69 Peter Stirk Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
70 Dave Green Male 52:46 28.427 Mph 0 Claim
71 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 53:49 27.873 Mph 0
72 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
73 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 53:11 28.205 Mph 0 Claim
75 Elspeth Knott Male 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
76 David Saunders Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
77 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Baines Male 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
80 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tony May Male North Road CC 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
82 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
83 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 54:09 27.701 Mph 0
84 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
85 Jim Stow Male Wolsey RC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
86 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
87 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0
88 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
89 Bob Brabbins Male 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 0 Claim
90 Tim Day Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
91 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
92 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
93 Lee Turner Male 52:21 28.654 Mph 0 Claim
94 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 51:24 29.183 Mph 0 Claim
95 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 1:12:20 20.738 Mph 0 Claim
96 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
97 John Martin Male 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
98 John Iszatt Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
99 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
100 Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
101 Peter Hopkins Male Team Swift 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
102 Glenn Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT 53:06 28.249 Mph 0 Claim
103 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 53:37 27.977 Mph 0
104 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
105 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
106 Kate Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0
107 Steve Peck Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
108 Claire Day Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
109 Peter Walton Male 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
110 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
111 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
112 Jonathan Thomas Male South Western Road Club 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
113 Dave Rudkin Male 1:10:14 21.358 Mph 0 Claim
114 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
115 Gary Rushmore Male Kings Lynn CC 53:39 27.959 Mph 0 Claim
116 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
117 Paul Harknett Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
118 Brian Martin Male 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
119 Tricia Goulden Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
120 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:12:45 20.619 Mph 0 Claim
121 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
122 Phil Jarvis Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
123 Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
124 Brian Foster Male 1:13:21 20.45 Mph 0 Claim
125 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
126 Claire Lee Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 59:28 25.225 Mph 0
127 Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
128 Juliet Vickery Male Cambridge CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
129 Denise Kemp Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
130 Celia Whitechurch Male 1:13:35 20.385 Mph 0 Claim