VTTA (Yorkshire)(Cheques to M Williams)(2 Events Max 150 Machines)(VTTA National Championship)(Tandems All Ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 18:40 32.142 Mph 0
2 Richard Bideau Male 18:41 32.113 Mph 0 Claim
3 Daniel Barnett Male 18:50 31.858 Mph 0 Claim
4 Rob Pears Male 19:01 31.55 Mph 0 Claim
5 Darren Maironis Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 19:12 31.249 Mph 0 Claim
6 Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC 19:13 31.222 Mph 0 Claim
6 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 19:13 31.222 Mph 0
8 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 19:30 30.768 Mph 0
9 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:35 30.638 Mph 0 Claim
10 Alan Murchison Male Vet 19:42 30.456 Mph 0
11 Shaun Tyson Male 19:46 30.353 Mph 0 Claim
12 Scott Westwood Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 19:52 30.201 Mph 0
13 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:53 30.175 Mph 0
14 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 19:54 30.15 Mph 0
15 Paul Fleming Male Preston Whs 19:55 30.125 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Norman Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 19:57 30.074 Mph 0
16 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 19:57 30.074 Mph 0
18 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 19:59 30.024 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 20:00 29.999 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:01 29.974 Mph 0
22 Nick Cave Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
22 Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:03 29.924 Mph 0
24 Ian Dalton Male 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
26 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
28 Anthony Westwood Male Gravesend CC 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
29 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
30 Angus Macinnes Male Vet 20:12 29.702 Mph 0
31 Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael 20:13 29.678 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nev Martin Male Vet 20:18 29.556 Mph 0
33 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 20:19 29.532 Mph 0
34 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nick Frewin Male Vet 20:28 29.315 Mph 0
39 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 20:30 29.268 Mph 0
39 Simon Henderson Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Weir Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andy Tyler Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:32 29.22 Mph 0
45 Stephen Potts Male Somerset Road Club 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stuart Wells Male 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
48 Howard Waller Male Python RT 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andy Askwith Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
51 Alan Cooke Male 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
52 Robert Watson Male 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 20:57 28.639 Mph 0
54 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
55 Philip Brown Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mick Wills Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
57 Simon Wix Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
58 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andrew Halliday Male 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
60 Brian Sunter Male 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
62 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dave Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
63 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
65 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
66 Gillian Pears (w) Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
67 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
68 Stuart Evans Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
69 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
70 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
71 Reg Smith Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
72 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
73 Liz Powell (w) Male Vet 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
73 Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
75 Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
76 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:48 27.522 Mph 0
77 Tim Humphhries Male Team Swift 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Dupen Male Anglia Velo 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
79 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
79 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
81 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:57 27.334 Mph 0
81 Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
83 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
83 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
85 Dave Pitt Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
86 Michael Allen Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
86 Steve Loraine Male Vet 22:03 27.21 Mph 0
88 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
89 Richard Booth Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
90 Danuta Tinn (w) Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
91 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
92 Tony Boardman Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
93 Alex Deck (w) Male Vet 22:13 27.006 Mph 0
94 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:14 26.986 Mph 0
95 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
96 Derek Stewart Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
97 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
98 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
99 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
100 Rachael Mellor (w) Male Holmfirth C C 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
101 Chris Womack Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
101 Andrew Ziemacki Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
103 Ray Retter Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
104 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:57 26.143 Mph 0
105 Paul Durrant Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
106 Jo Corbett (w) Male Team Swift 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
107 Susan Semple (w) Male Vet 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
107 Karen Taylor (w) Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
107 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
110 Anthony Keyworth Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
110 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
112 Graham Huck Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
112 Sarah Matthews Male Vet 23:16 25.787 Mph 0
114 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
115 Jenny York(w) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
116 Louise Day (w) Male Team Swift 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
117 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 23:32 25.495 Mph 0
118 Arthur Thomas Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
119 John Needham Male Vet Alford Whs 23:44 25.28 Mph 0
120 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0
121 Theresa Taylor (w) Male Preston CC 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
121 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
123 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
124 David Herbert Male 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
125 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
126 Allan Renyard Male Vet 24:11 24.81 Mph 0
127 Sharon Clifford(w) Male SheHair Racing Team 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
127 Peter Stirk Male Elmsall Road Club 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
129 Keith Alderson Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
129 Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
131 Iain Mcleod Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
132 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
133 John Smith Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
134 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
135 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
136 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
137 Gill Henshaw (w) Male 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
138 John Churchman Male Otley CC 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
139 Mickie Hornby (w) Male Team Swift 29:43 20.19 Mph 0 Claim
140 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 31:01 19.344 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold & Glen Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Barker & Chris Duggleby Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Penrice & Barbara Penrice (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Fullerton Male 0 Claim
DNS David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Greg Plummer Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim