Finsbury Park CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ian Cammish Male 1:44:56 28.59 Mph 0 Claim
2 Luke Clarke Male 1:48:59 27.527 Mph 0 Claim
3 Michael Broadwith Male Senior Shorter Rochford RT 1:49:18 27.447 Mph 0
4 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 1:49:38 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dean Lubin Male 1:50:03 27.26 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ross Clarke Male 1:50:24 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
7 Pete Lawrence Male Senior 1:50:52 27.06 Mph 0
8 Phil Brown Male 1:51:30 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:51:50 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
10 Darren Frostick Male 1:52:14 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 1:52:29 26.671 Mph 0 Claim
12 James Singlehurst Male 1:52:30 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:52:48 26.596 Mph 0
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:52:52 26.58 Mph 0
15 Ian Wroblewski Male 1:53:21 26.467 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ian Pike Male 1:53:39 26.397 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 1:54:50 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
18 Julian Kirkpatrick Male 1:55:38 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
19 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 1:55:46 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 1:56:09 25.829 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon Greenland Male 1:57:23 25.557 Mph 0 Claim
22 Russell Morris Male 1:57:33 25.521 Mph 0 Claim
23 Phill Keefe Male iCycle 1:57:45 25.478 Mph 0 Claim
24 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 1:57:47 25.47 Mph 0 Claim
25 Steve Clarke Male 1:57:51 25.456 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 1:58:41 25.277 Mph 0
27 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 1:58:43 25.27 Mph 0 Claim
28 Antony Brown Male Kettering CC 1:58:47 25.256 Mph 0 Claim
29 Chris Kitchenham Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:58:54 25.231 Mph 0 Claim
30 Shane Norval Male Cambridge CC 1:59:06 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC 1:59:27 25.115 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Saggers Male Vet St Ives CC 1:59:28 25.112 Mph 0
33 Andrew Halliday Male 2:01:58 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steven Kay Male Verulam CC 2:02:29 24.493 Mph 0 Claim
35 Graham Painter Male Senior Chelmer CC 2:02:57 24.4 Mph 0
36 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 2:03:06 24.37 Mph 0
37 Ian Tivey Male 2:03:07 24.367 Mph 0 Claim
38 Clare Ella Male 2:03:13 24.347 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Marriott Male Verulam CC 2:03:22 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
40 Philip O'Dell Male 2:04:30 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 2:04:47 24.042 Mph 0 Claim
42 Albert Maher Male Finsbury Park CC 2:04:55 24.016 Mph 0 Claim
43 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 2:05:20 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Smith Male 2:05:32 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Gent Male Shaftesbury CC 2:06:21 23.744 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Robinson Male CC Ashwell 2:07:03 23.613 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:07:24 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
48 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 2:09:19 23.199 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ralph Dadswell Male 2:09:19 23.199 Mph 0 Claim
50 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 2:11:45 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
51 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 2:14:13 22.352 Mph 0 Claim
52 Dominic Whitehead Male 2:16:26 21.989 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Claxton Male 2:22:53 20.996 Mph 0 Claim
54 John Thompson Male 2:22:54 20.994 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Harrison Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony May Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Bloom Male 0 Claim
DNS Ken Usher Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Leaper Male 0 Claim
DNS David Johnson Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Chudley Male iCycle 0 Claim
DNS Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Butterworth Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Pearson Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Kev Hardwick Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Sharman Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Aylesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Robson Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Fung Male Redbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male 0
DNS Brad Pearman Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male 0 Claim
DNS Kathryn Smith Male 0 Claim